Directed by
Thomas Kail |
Writing Credits
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | (book) |
Ron Chernow | ... | (inspired by the book Alexander Hamilton by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Daveed Diggs | ... | Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry | ... | Angelica Schuyler | |
Jonathan Groff | ... | King George | |
Chris Jackson | ... | George Washington (as Christopher Jackson) | |
Jasmine Cephas Jones | ... | Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds | |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | Alexander Hamilton | |
Leslie Odom Jr. | ... | Aaron Burr | |
Okieriete Onaodowan | ... | Hercules Mulligan / James Madison | |
Anthony Ramos | ... | John Laurens / Philip Hamilton | |
Phillipa Soo | ... | Eliza Hamilton | |
Carleigh Bettiol | ... | Ensemble | |
Ariana DeBose | ... | Ensemble | |
Hope Easterbrook | ... | Ensemble | |
Sydney James Harcourt | ... | Philip Schuyler / James Reynolds / Doctor / Ensemble | |
Sasha Hutchings | ... | Ensemble | |
Thayne Jasperson | ... | Samuel Seabury / Ensemble | |
Elizabeth Judd | ... | Ensemble | |
Jon Rua | ... | Charles Lee / Ensemble | |
Austin Smith | ... | Ensemble | |
Seth Stewart | ... | Ensemble | |
Ephraim Sykes | ... | George Eacker / Ensemble |
Produced by
Jill Furman | ... | executive producer |
Sander Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Kail | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Jon Kamen | ... | co-executive producer |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Nicole Pusateri | ... | Associate field producer |
Chris Rouchard | ... | co-producer |
Jeffrey Seller | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Dave Sirulnick | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Wilkes | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Declan Quinn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonah Moran |
Casting By
Bethany Knox | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
David Korins |
Costume Design by
Paul Tazewell |
Makeup Department
Charles G. LaPointe | ... | hair and wig designer |
Liz Printz | ... | Associate Hair and Wig Designer |
Fred Waggoner | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
J. Phillip Bassett | ... | production stage manager |
Andy W. Jones | ... | general manager |
Sophia Leang | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Todd London | ... | post production executive |
Scott Rowden | ... | stage mananger |
Nan Sandle | ... | production supervisor |
Deanna Weiner | ... | assistant stage manager |
Alexis Wiscomb | ... | post-production supervisor |
Taylor Rosa | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Backus | ... | Unit Production Manager |
Tom Gaito | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director |
Patrick Vassel | ... | associate director |
Art Department
David Korins | ... | set designer |
Rod Lemmond | ... | associate scenic designer |
Zoë Morsette | ... | Specialty props |
Amanda Stephens | ... | assistant scenic designer |
Sound Department
Mark Amicucci | ... | mix technician |
Giuseppe Cappello | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Jason Crystal | ... | associate sound designer |
Robert Fernandez | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Avi Laniado | ... | chief engineer |
Tim Latham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean Leguay | ... | audio maintenance |
Duncan McRae | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Dave Paterson | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Peters | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Justin Rathbun | ... | sound mixer |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | Audio post producer |
Nevin Steinberg | ... | sound designer |
Daniel Timmons | ... | sound editor |
Tony Volante | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Louis Caldarola | ... | motion graphics |
Ross Vincent | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Belack | ... | digital imaging technician |
Maceo Bishop | ... | steadicam operator |
Pat Capone | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | assistant camera |
Jack Donnelly | ... | camera operator |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | camera |
Rick Gioia | ... | Key first assistant camera |
David Knox | ... | camera operator |
Abby Levine | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ian Liuzzi-Fedun | ... | engineer-in-charge |
Bruce MacCallum | ... | camera operator |
Steven McLaurin | ... | project media manger |
John Osterman | ... | Digital Imaging technician |
Peter Prostovich | ... | electrician |
Paul Sambrowski | ... | video maintenance |
Dave Samuel | ... | gaffer |
Guillermo Tuñon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bill Winters | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Jeff Nelson | ... | compositor |
Casting Department
Andrew Fem | ... | casting associate (as Andrew Femenella) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Bailey | ... | shopper |
Rachel Brown | ... | costumer |
Scotty Cain | ... | costumer |
Ryan Dodson | ... | wardrobe |
Jennifer Hohn | ... | costumer |
Angela Kahler | ... | associate costume designer |
Kimberly Mark | ... | costumer |
Jean Naughton | ... | costumer |
Ana Perdita | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Raskopf | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emily Roney | ... | costumer |
Angela M. Simpson | ... | costume assistant |
Melissa Tulchinsky | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Scott Westervelt | ... | costume supervisor |
Elizabeth Wilson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Frederick Agyemang | ... | color assist |
Dylan Ball | ... | conform artist |
Peter Boychuk | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matt Caruso | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Sam Fischer | ... | color assist |
Rachael Fung | ... | account executive |
Joe Gawler | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Phil Harris | ... | Technical Support |
Cara Manise | ... | senior post producer: Harbor Picture Company |
Junior Nunez | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Michelle Perkowski | ... | color assist |
Charles Christopher Rubino | ... | title design |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Thomashower | ... | studio assistant editor |
Mallory Trice | ... | Assistant Post Production Supervisor |
Kevin Vale | ... | supervising digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Michael Aarons | ... | music coordinator |
Randy Cohen | ... | synthesizer and drum programming |
Kurt Crowley | ... | associate music director |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | concertmaster |
Andres Forero | ... | drums |
Mario Gotoh | ... | viola / violin |
Richard Hammond | ... | keyboard |
Michael Keller | ... | music coordinator |
Jeremy King | ... | associate synthesizer programmer |
Alex Lacamoire | ... | arranger / keyboards / musical director / orchestrator |
Derik Lee | ... | music editor |
Robin Macatangay | ... | banjos / guitars |
Deborah Mannis-Gardner | ... | music clearances |
Erin Benim Mayland | ... | violin |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | arranger / music and lyrics |
Benny Reiner | ... | percussion |
Scott Wasserman | ... | ableton programmer |
Will Wells | ... | electronic music producer |
Taylor J. Williams | ... | associate synthesizer programmer |
Anja Wood | ... | cello |
Production Department
Chris Rouchard | ... | live capture producer |
Additional Crew
Jason Arnold | ... | Assistant to Mr. Seller and Ms. Brohn |
Asad Ayaz | ... | president of marketing |
Andy Blankenbuehler | ... | choreographer |
Andrew Chappelle | ... | swing |
Brett Dicus | ... | technical manager |
Kaitlin Fine | ... | assistant company manager |
Jill Furman | ... | stage producer |
Leo Gallagher | ... | production intern |
Joaquin Giraud | ... | B-Unit Operator |
Josh Haynie | ... | Production Technology Executive |
Emily Ann Horton | ... | media planner: FYC |
Sander Jacobs | ... | stage producer |
Thomas Kail | ... | stage director |
Stephanie Klemons | ... | associate choreographer |
Audra LaBrosse | ... | general management |
Sam Mannetti | ... | Creative Executive: Disney+ |
Morgan Marcell | ... | swing |
Monica Mazel | ... | director/producers' assistant |
Ellie Meowery | ... | Lego sorter (as Elissa Mowery) |
Owen Panettieri | ... | assistant: Mr. Miranda |
Tim Pettolina | ... | house manager |
Conrad Rippy | ... | legal counsel |
Jeffrey Seller | ... | stage producer |
Voltaire Wade-Green | ... | swing |
Drew Dockser | ... | digital media producer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jason Robert Brown | ... | special thanks |
John Buzzetti | ... | special thanks |
Ron Chernow | ... | special thanks |
Brian d'Arcy James | ... | special thanks |
Oskar Eustis | ... | special thanks |
Gabrielle Floyd | ... | special thanks |
Joanne Freeman | ... | special thanks |
Ariana Garcia | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Green | ... | special thanks |
Drew Hodges | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Iwashina | ... | special thanks |
Parker Krug | ... | special thanks |
Tony Lance | ... | special thanks |
Nicky Lindeman | ... | special thanks |
Joan Marcus | ... | special thanks |
Rich Mhlanga | ... | special thanks |
Luis Miranda | ... | special thanks |
Vanessa Nadal Miranda | ... | special thanks |
Robert Morrison | ... | special thanks |
Diemut Nadal | ... | special thanks |
Frank Nadal | ... | special thanks |
James Nederlander Sr. | ... | special thanks (as Jimmy Nederlander Sr.) |
Rory O'Malley | ... | special thanks |
Cindy Salgado | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Scott | ... | special thanks |
Alyse Ardell Spiegel | ... | special thanks |
Graham Taylor | ... | special thanks |
David Weiss | ... | special thanks (as Dr. David Weiss) |