Series Directed by
Hans Werner | ... | (18 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Oliver Hirschbiegel | ... | (14 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Michael Riebl | ... | (14 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Bodo Fürneisen | ... | (13 episodes, 1994-2001) |
Peter Carpentier | ... | (9 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Andreas Prochaska | ... | (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Wolfgang Dickmann | ... | (7 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Gerald Liegel | ... | (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Christian Görlitz | ... | (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Hajo Gies | ... | (5 episodes, 1994-2003) |
Udo Witte | ... | (5 episodes, 1995-1998) |
Detlef Rönfeldt | ... | (3 episodes, 1994) |
Olaf Kreinsen | ... | (3 episodes, 1999) |
Pete Ariel | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Wilhelm Engelhardt | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Herrmann Zschoche | ... | (1 episode, 1995) |
Series Writing Credits
Peter Hajek | ... | (writer) (69 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Peter Hajek | ... | (creator) (11 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Peter Hajek | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Peter Hajek | ... | (co-written by) (8 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Peter Moser | ... | (writer) (72 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Peter Moser | ... | (creator) (12 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Peter Moser | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Peter Moser | ... | (co-written by) (8 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Bernhard Schärfl | ... | (writer) (15 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Bernhard Schärfl | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Bernhard Schärfl | ... | (scenario) (1 episode, 1998) |
Ralph Werner | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Ralph Werner | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Karl Benedikter | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Angelika Hager | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Peter Zingler | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ralf Kinder | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Carl-Christian Demke | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Susanne Freund | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Klette | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Thomas Teubner | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Melitta Fitzer | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1996) |
Oliver Hirschbiegel | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1996) |
Chuck Randolph | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Rigobert Mayer | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Hans Münch | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Ulrike Münch | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Rainer Hackstock | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Peter Hajek | ... | producer (117 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Kurt Werner Krusche | ... | executive producer / assistant executive producer (48 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Astrid Kühberger | ... | executive producer (46 episodes, 1995-1999) |
Sarah Schnier | ... | network producer / line producer (44 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Michaela Rudolph | ... | producer / network producer (32 episodes, 1995-1999) |
Thomas Teubner | ... | producer: SAT.1 (29 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Werner Reitmeier | ... | executive producer (24 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Ivo-Alexander Beck | ... | producer (23 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Walter Grothkopp | ... | network producer (18 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jan Kromschröder | ... | network producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Peter Gerlach | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Gerd Schuller | ... | (74 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Péter Wolf | ... | (43 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Series Cinematography by
Wolfgang Dickmann | ... | (35 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Gerald Liegel | ... | (33 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Michael Riebl | ... | (17 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Gero Lasnig | ... | (12 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Dieter Chill | ... | (5 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Birgit Gudjonsdottir | ... | (5 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Peter Döttling | ... | (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Nicolai Kätsch | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Thomas Meyer | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Diethard Prengel | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Martin Stingl | ... | (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Pascal Hoffmann | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Judith Doppler | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Natascha Neulinger | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Reno Rieger | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Editing by
Ilse Buchelt | ... | (92 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Britta Nahler | ... | (15 episodes, 1994-1999) |
Uschi Darrer | ... | (4 episodes, 1996-2000) |
Birgit Burkert | ... | (3 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Daniela Padalewski-Junek | ... | (1 episode, 1995) |
Brigitta Tauchner | ... | (1 episode, 1995) |
Michou Hutter | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Nicole Schmied | ... | (38 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Daniela Stibitz | ... | (32 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Markus Schleinzer | ... | (21 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Lucky Englander | ... | (9 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Fritz Fleischhacker | ... | (9 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Daniela Resch | ... | (6 episodes, 1998) |
Nina Lang | ... | (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Judith Limberger | ... | (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Karin Bogner | ... | (5 episodes, 1999) |
Alfred Deutsch | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Production Design by
Elisabeth Klobassa | ... | (38 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Rudolf Czettel | ... | (38 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Isidor Wimmer | ... | (20 episodes, 1995-1997) |
Dorothee Höfler | ... | (19 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Ferdinand Kammerer | ... | (5 episodes, 2000) |
Peter Manhardt | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Costume Design by
Amanda Frühwald | ... | (34 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Max Wohlkönig | ... | (34 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Dagmar Kasper | ... | (14 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Christoph Birkner | ... | (13 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Eva Ulmer-Janes | ... | (7 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Erika Navas | ... | (7 episodes, 1994) |
Eveline Szarka | ... | (5 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Ingrid Leibezeder | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Series Makeup Department
Monika Vögel | ... | makeup artist (88 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Martin Geisler | ... | makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (54 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Daniela Langauer | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (40 episodes, 1994-1999) |
Martina Angeletti | ... | makeup artist (14 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Georgie Schmid-Schmidsfelden | ... | makeup artist (11 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Elisabeth Spitz | ... | assistant makeup artist (8 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Alexandra Hutter | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Susanne Neidhart | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2004) |
Rita Alembik | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Barbara Spenner | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Monika Puymann | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michele Orlia | ... | special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Alexander Hutter | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Production Management
Alfred Deutsch | ... | production manager / production leader (48 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Brigitte Hirsch | ... | production manager (40 episodes, 1995-1999) |
Josef Platt | ... | production manager / set production manager (24 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Alfred Strobl | ... | unit manager (21 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Gabriella Reisinger | ... | unit manager / production manager / motive production manager (19 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Jürgen Margetich | ... | unit manager / production manager (18 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Ulli Wimmer-Lamquet | ... | unit manager (18 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Astrid Kühberger | ... | production manager (14 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Sandra Gigerl | ... | unit manager (12 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Josef Bacher | ... | unit manager (11 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Sandra Littomericzky | ... | unit manager / unit production manager (9 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Heidi Hasenzagel | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Stefan Pfundner | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2004) |
Kurt Werner Krusche | ... | executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2001) |
Gerda Drabek | ... | assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Walter Roth | ... | set unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Petra Mayer | ... | unit manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Regina Huber | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director / assistant director (31 episodes, 1995-2000) |
Susanne Nowotny | ... | second assistant director / assistant director (19 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Katharina Biró | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (18 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Jeanette Rosenmaier | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (17 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Brigitte Hirsch | ... | first assistant director (14 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | first assistant director (14 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Michaela Hiefler | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Andrea Inreiter | ... | second assistant director (11 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Rainer Hampel | ... | first assistant director (10 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Iris Moizi | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (9 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Alexa Oona Schulz | ... | second assistant director (7 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Daniela Stenger | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Walter Bednarik | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Eva Hallama | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Norbert Gruber | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gilla Pallmann | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1998) |
Petra Kühnast | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999) |
Nicole Schmied | ... | first assistant director / assistant director (3 episodes, 1999) |
Monika Stuhl | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Sibylle Illner | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001) |
Georg Mayrhofer | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Iris Steiner | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Dirka Pfab | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2004) |
Johanna Teicht | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1995) |
Jakob Schäuffelen | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sissi Boehler | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Donald Kraemer | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Manuela Scheidt | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Nadja Lang | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Klaudia Höffernig | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Dirk K. van den Berg | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Suse Weis | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Susanne Wildling | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003) |
Michaela Rathbauer | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Art Department
Ferdinand Kammerer | ... | props (39 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Hubert Klausner | ... | props / assistant art director (35 episodes, 1995-1999) |
Gerhard Ölz | ... | props (29 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Franz Hofmann | ... | props (23 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Anne Rasmussen | ... | props (22 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Peter Hofmann | ... | props / assistant art director / property master (21 episodes, 1995-2001) |
Johannes Slapa | ... | props (16 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Isidor Wimmer | ... | props (14 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Sebastian Thanheiser | ... | props (14 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Robert Kostl | ... | props (13 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Katrin Huber | ... | props (8 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Manfred Ebner | ... | props (7 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Susanne Eppensteiner | ... | props (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Christian Haitzinger | ... | props (6 episodes, 1998) |
Andreas Djerdjev | ... | props (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jiri Juda | ... | props (3 episodes, 2000) |
Angelika Brendinger | ... | props / property master (3 episodes, 2001) |
Stefan Kölsch | ... | props (3 episodes, 2001) |
Enid Löser | ... | props (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Peter Ecker | ... | props (2 episodes, 1994) |
Series Sound Department
Eduard Hofmann | ... | assistant sound (108 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (90 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Hans Wiesinger | ... | sound mixer (82 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Karl Schlifelner | ... | sound (80 episodes, 1994-2001) |
Walter Fiklocki | ... | sound (20 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Hannes Eder | ... | sound mixer (18 episodes, 1995-1998) |
Uwe Kohrs | ... | sound (6 episodes, 1996) |
Johannes Paiha | ... | sound (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Johann Dietrich | ... | assistant sound (5 episodes, 1996) |
Thomas Schmidt-Gentner | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Klaus Krall | ... | digital sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2001) |
Tom Pohanka | ... | digital sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2001) |
Bernhard Maisch | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2004) |
Philipp Mosser | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jakob Schäfer | ... | assistant sound (2 episodes, 2003) |
Roland Freinschlag | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2003) |
Sophia Mejia-Kornfeld | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2004) |
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1995) |
Series Special Effects by
Willi Neuner | ... | special effects (58 episodes, 1995-2000) |
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects (43 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Peter Mandaltscheff | ... | assistant special effects (15 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Visual Effects by
Charlotte Schlifelner | ... | computer animation (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Walter Stöger | ... | gaffer (60 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Jascha Würkner | ... | lighting technician / lighting (59 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Josef Mittendorfer | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera (48 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Stefan Gauss | ... | lighting technician / gaffer / lighting (45 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Peter Pulker | ... | assistant camera / camera operator (42 episodes, 1996-2001) |
Erich Wimberger | ... | lighting technician / lighting (35 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Gerald Liegel | ... | assistant camera (33 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Gernot Danninger | ... | lighting technician (27 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Susanne Wildling | ... | lighting technician (22 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Judith Stehlik | ... | assistant camera (15 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Robert Weiland | ... | lighting technician (15 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Andreas Wuchte | ... | best boy electric / lighting technician (9 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Herbert Kohlhammer | ... | lighting technician (14 episodes, 1995-1997) |
Stefan Pochlatko | ... | gaffer (14 episodes, 1995-1997) |
Adrian Arpaschi | ... | lighting technician (14 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Romano Molter | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Bernd Roger Karolyi | ... | lighting technician (13 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Andreas Kaufmann | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Michael Fiala | ... | lighting technician (13 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Elsbeth Freidl | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Stefan Berger | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Reno Rieger | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Verena Lobisser | ... | assistant camera (9 episodes, 1996-2000) |
Thomas Klicka | ... | lighting technician / gaffer (9 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Natascha Neulinger | ... | assistant camera (9 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Roland Raffelsberger | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 1995) |
Judith Doppler | ... | assistant camera (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Andrea Jirez | ... | lighting technician (7 episodes, 1998) |
Christoph Csellar | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Philipp Grausam | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 1996) |
Michael Tschager | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2000) |
Florian Glöckler | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Christopher Scharf | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2001) |
Susanne Habitzel | ... | lighting technician (5 episodes, 1998) |
Svenja Deininger | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Bernhard Watzek | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Stefan Steurer | ... | lighting technician (4 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Barbara Musger | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Udo Ravenstein | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Birgit Gudjonsdottir | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 1999) |
Wolfgang Schneider | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 1999) |
Stefan Tauber | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Andreas Burkhard | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ingrid Edtmeier Winkler | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2002) |
Uwe Ziegler | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2002) |
Stefan Maitz | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Hannes Hubach | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996) |
Andreas Löv | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996) |
Walter Bednarik | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gottfried Schmelzer | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jakob Ballinger | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Alexander Zittner | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002) |
Gerhard Riautschnig | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2003) |
Robert Mladenovic | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Drittenpreis | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1996) |
Thomas Maier | ... | Steadicam Operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Josef Mitterhofer | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2002) |
Alexander Boboschewski | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Judith Limberger | ... | casting (28 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Karin Bogner | ... | casting (14 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Gudrun Grössing | ... | casting (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tongi Liu | ... | assistant costume designer / costumer / wardrobe (34 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Christine Ertl | ... | assistant costume designer (26 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Cinzia Cioffi | ... | assistant costume designer (24 episodes, 1995-1998) |
Heidemarie Just | ... | assistant costume designer / costumer (18 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Rita Teibrich | ... | assistant costume designer (16 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Brigitta Fink | ... | assistant costume designer (15 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Christoph Birkner | ... | assistant costume designer (15 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Heike Werner | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe (12 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Ingrid Winkler | ... | assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Dagmar Kasper | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Elisabeth Dobsa | ... | assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Maurizio Giambra | ... | assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Maria Theresia Bartl | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2001) |
Bonnie Korfmann | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2001) |
Margit Salzinger | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe (3 episodes, 2001) |
Sonja Weber | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe (3 episodes, 2001) |
Reinhard Kirnich | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Hanya Barakat | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2004) |
Theresa Pultar | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Patricia Schömitz | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Editorial Department
Uschi Darrer | ... | assistant editor (59 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Doris Kocamis | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor (44 episodes, 1995-2000) |
Sophia Mejia-Kornfeld | ... | assistant editor (40 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Gabriele Uhl | ... | assistant editor (32 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Birgit Burkert | ... | assistant editor (27 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Doris Felsner | ... | assistant editor (12 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Ilse Buchelt | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 1994) |
Philipp Mosser | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Location Management
Josef Platt | ... | location manager (36 episodes, 1995-1999) |
Ulli Wimmer-Lamquet | ... | location manager (22 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Jürgen Margetich | ... | location manager (20 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Gabriela Schuster | ... | location manager (18 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Andreas Kispert | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 1996-2001) |
Wolfgang Winzberger | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sandra Gigerl | ... | location manager (11 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Louis Oellerer | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Katharina Marhold | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Gregor Centner | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Wolfgang Knöpfler | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 1996) |
Gerda Drabek | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Petra Mayer | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2004) |
Ursula Thomaschütz | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sandra Littomericzky | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Barbara Bichler | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 1999) |
Susanne Nowotny | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 1999) |
Patricia Schnell | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Trixi Waizenauer | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2000) |
Manuela Knirsch | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Hilde Petrus | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Uschi Thomaschütz | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 1999) |
Gabriele Hroudny | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Walter Roth | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Fiala | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2000) |
Bettina Kislinger | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2001) |
Christine Schwarzinger | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2001) |
Tini Urban | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2001) |
Martin Wall | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2001) |
Doris Kammerer | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Roman Borszki | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Judith Doppler | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Mathias Mayer | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2004) |
Birgit Obkircher | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2004) |
Tamara Seeliger | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2000) |
Josef Bacher | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Music Department
Gerd Schuller | ... | composer: theme music (43 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Michelle Wolf | ... | singer: theme music (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Péter Wolf | ... | composer: theme music (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Irene Kainz | ... | continuity (3 episodes, 2004) |
Christian Thébaud | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Karl Lewis Miller | ... | dog trainer / dog trainer: Rex (117 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Teresa Ann Miller | ... | dog trainer: Rex (91 episodes, 1994-2004) |
Helga Fuchs | ... | business manager / production accountant (58 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Andrea Ward | ... | voice dubbing: Tobias Moretti (45 episodes, 1994-1998) |
Andrea J.W. Muehr | ... | assistant dog trainer / dog trainer: Rex (40 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Cathy Churchman | ... | animal trainer (25 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Susan R. Hanson | ... | assistant dog trainer / dog trainer: Rex (24 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Joel Silverman | ... | assistant dog trainer (15 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Gayle Phelps | ... | assistant dog trainer (14 episodes, 1994-1995) |
R. Ruddell Weatherwax | ... | assistant dog trainer (11 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Melinda Eichberg | ... | assistant dog trainer / animal trainer: dog (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Cathy McCallum | ... | assistant dog trainer (7 episodes, 1996-2002) |
Karl Brian Miller | ... | assistant dog trainer (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Elisabeth Thurner | ... | business manager (5 episodes, 1999) |
Don Spinney | ... | assistant dog trainer / pigeon wrangler (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gina Brockett | ... | snake trainer (1 episode, 1996) |
Jim Brockett | ... | snake trainer (1 episode, 1996) |
Brian Turi | ... | assistant dog trainer (1 episode, 2003) |
David Wagner | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |