Directed by
Fernando Arrabal | ... | (as Arrabal) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fernando Arrabal | ... | (writer) (as Arrabal) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gerard Borlant | ... | Le concierge | |
Jean Chalon | ... | Le maître d'hôtel | |
François Chatelet | ... | Le prédicateur | |
Raoul Curet | ... | Commissaire Falcon | |
Marie France | ... | Bijou-Love (as Marie-France Garcia) | |
Luc Guérin | ... | Aden enfant | |
Vincent Lo Monaco | ... | Le garçon de café (as Vincent Lomonaco) | |
Antoine Marin | ... | Le boucher | |
Hachemi Marzouk | ... | Marvel | |
Pedro Meca | ... | Le 1er mangeur | |
Myriam Mézières | ... | Dell | |
Camilo Otero | ... | Le 2ème mangeur | |
Marco Perrin | ... | Oscar Tabak | |
Emmanuelle Riva | ... | La mère d'Aden | |
George Shannon | ... | Aden | |
Charlotte | ... | Femme nue | |
Michel Sosiewicz | ... | Fumeur | |
Bernard Largemains | ... | Saint-Joseph | |
Louis Baudier | ... | Le démagogue | |
Thereza | ... | Le chèvre | |
Arlette Thomas | ... | La concierge | |
Claude Villaret | ... | Le commissaire Gay | |
Christian Zeymert | ... | Le gérant du cirque | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edwin Broyer | ... | Le bebe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bernard Legargeant | ... | producer |
Ken Legargeant | ... | executive producer |
Gérard Vernier | ... | executive producer (as Gérard Thum) |
Cinematography by
Bernard Auroux | ||
Georges Barsky | ||
Ramón F. Suárez | ||
Alain Thiollet |
Editing by
Laurence Leininger |
Production Design by
Marcel Varier |
Costume Design by
Georges Bril |
Makeup Department
Christine Fornelli | ... | makeup artist |
Phuong Maittret | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alain Dahan | ... | production manager |
Patrick Dumont | ... | unit production manager |
Raymond Dupont | ... | unit production manager |
Romaine Legargeant | ... | production manager (as Romaine Hacquard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michel Debats | ... | assistant director |
Jean Pourtalé | ... | assistant director |
Claude Sichel-Dulong | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Pierre-Louis Calvet | ... | sound mixer |
Maurice Didelot | ... | sound |
Henri Humbert | ... | foley artist |
Gilbert Kikoïne | ... | post-synchronization |
Jonathan Liebling | ... | foley artist |
Philippe Sénéchal | ... | sound |
Stunts
Pierre Gernot | ... | stunts |
Yves le Moustre | ... | stunts |
Gilles Meyer | ... | stunts |
Michel Norman | ... | stunts |
Jacques Olivier | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jorge Amat | ... | still photographer (as Georges Amat) |
Louis Baudier | ... | electrician |
Christian Hereau | ... | electrician |
Bernard Largemains | ... | key grip (as Bernard Largemain) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Teresa Ricou | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Marie-Laurence Olive | ... | assistant editor |
Dominique Saint-Cyr | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Breton | ... | script supervisor |
Catherine Dodd | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Claudine Lagrive | ... | art advisor |
Gérard Wolf | ... | presenter |