Series Directed by
Charlie McDowell | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tricia Brock | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rodman Flender | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
So Yong Kim | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Jeremy Podeswa | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Julie Anne Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Daniel Scheinert | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Spicer | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rose Troche | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Writing Credits
Robert Funke | ... | (created by) (10 episodes, 2019) |
Robert Funke | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2019) |
Robert Funke | ... | (writer) (2 episodes) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (executive story editor) (10 episodes, 2019) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (writer) (2 episodes) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Lutsky | ... | (created by) (10 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Lutsky | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Lutsky | ... | (writer) (2 episodes) |
Carlos Rios | ... | (staff writer) (10 episodes, 2019) |
Carlos Rios | ... | (writer) (1 episode) |
Carlos Rios | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Jessica Blaire | ... | (staff writer) (8 episodes, 2019) |
Jessica Blaire | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Esta Spalding | ... | (writer) (2 episodes) |
Esta Spalding | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Pam Davis | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Pam Davis | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Stephanie Riggs | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Stephanie Riggs | ... | (writer) (1 episode) |
Kathryn Borel | ... | (writer) (1 episode) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
George Clooney | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Mary Courtney | ... | co-producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Pam Davis | ... | co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Kirsten Dunst | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Robert Funke | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Grant Heslov | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jean Higgins | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Lutsky | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Charlie McDowell | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Guin McPherson | ... | co-producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Anna I. Medakovich | ... | associate producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Shepard | ... | producer / executive producer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Esta Spalding | ... | executive producer / showrunner (10 episodes, 2019) |
Kathryn Borel | ... | co-producer (8 episodes) |
Daniel Kwan | ... | consulting producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Music by
Danny Bensi | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Saunder Jurriaans | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Tobias Datum | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Editing by
Julie Cohen | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Blake Maniquis | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
Andy Morrish | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
Darrin Navarro | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Samuel Low | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jeanne McCarthy | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Production Design by
Annie Beauchamp | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Aliana Ruiz | ... | (8 episodes, 2019) |
Series Art Direction by
Michelle C. Harmon | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Set Decoration by
Kristin Bicksler | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Costume Design by
Stacey Battat | ... | (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Makeup Department
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker (10 episodes, 2019) |
Mia Goff | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Dunst (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jennifer Jane | ... | hair department head (9 episodes, 2019) |
Paige Reeves | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019) |
Natalie Shea Rose | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 2019) |
Aimee Stuit | ... | makeup department head (9 episodes, 2019) |
Emily Tatum | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019) |
Miranda Welsh | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 2019) |
Erin Killelea-Moreau | ... | hair stylist (7 episodes, 2019) |
Ally Vickers | ... | additional hair stylist (6 episodes, 2019) |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics designer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Courtney Callais | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Annabelle MacNeal | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Production Management
Mary Courtney | ... | unit production manager (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben LeDoux | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019) |
Alan Breton | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2019) |
Tommy Martin | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2019) |
Matt S Sewell | ... | additional second assistant director (5 episodes, 2019) |
Sonia V. Torres | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019) |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Art Department
Michael Arena | ... | set dresser (10 episodes, 2019) |
Michael Calabrese | ... | leadman (10 episodes, 2019) |
Nicholas Ellerbee | ... | general foreman (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jill Gentry | ... | set dec coordinator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Michael S. Martin | ... | property master (10 episodes, 2019) |
Patrick Roig | ... | on set dresser (10 episodes, 2019) |
Elliot Westphal | ... | props (10 episodes, 2019) |
P. Miles Whitfield III | ... | On Set Greens (10 episodes, 2019) |
Michelle Belfield | ... | assistant art director (9 episodes, 2019) |
Ashley Clements | ... | assistant property master (9 episodes, 2019) |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Nicole LaBranche | ... | graphic designer (9 episodes, 2019) |
Nealy Orillion | ... | set designer (9 episodes, 2019) |
John B Wilson | ... | props (9 episodes, 2019) |
Francesca M. Caruso | ... | art department pa (8 episodes, 2019) |
F. Scott Greenfield | ... | prop maker (7 episodes, 2019) |
Clayton Stephens | ... | carpenter (7 episodes, 2019) |
Taylor Dyer Dressler | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2019) |
Erin Foster | ... | set dec coordinator / set decoration coordinator (6 episodes, 2019) |
Erica Severson | ... | props (4 episodes, 2019) |
Gail Briant | ... | Signwriter/Muralist (3 episodes, 2019) |
Taylor Weeks | ... | scenic painter (3 episodes, 2019) |
Susan R. Thompson | ... | painter (2 episodes, 2019) |
Cydney Tucker | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Aimee Huber | ... | set designer (1 episode, 2019) |
Landon Lott | ... | set designer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Sound Department
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations (10 episodes, 2019) |
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer / vo mixer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Mark LeBlanc | ... | production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Charlie Mascagni | ... | sound utility (10 episodes, 2019) |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor / sound designer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician (8 episodes, 2019) |
Jonah Carmena | ... | boom operator: splinter unit / additional sound utility (4 episodes, 2019) |
Dustin Fleetwood | ... | additional / sound mixer: second unit (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Klimek | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Coomes | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2019) |
Iden Kamishin | ... | re-recording mix technician (1 episode, 2019) |
Kirby Leonard | ... | sound utility: additional (1 episode, 2019) |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2019) |
Emily Poulliard | ... | sound utility: additional (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2019) |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Special Effects by
Bobby Stenwall | ... | special effects (10 episodes, 2019) |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects foreman (10 episodes, 2019) |
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Ashley Kopanski | ... | special effects technician (9 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2019) |
Taylor Kutcher | ... | special effects technician (9 episodes, 2019) |
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | special effects shop foreman / special effects technician / pyrotechnician / special effects foreman (6 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Ferretti | ... | special effects technician / pyrotechnician / special effects foreman (6 episodes, 2019) |
Tristan LeSaicherre | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2019) |
John C. Bush | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Melissa Stryker | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Bailey | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Elias Duhe Jr. | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2019) |
Justin Kane Miller | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Steven Miller | ... | flame artist (10 episodes, 2019) |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | visual effects (10 episodes, 2019) |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (9 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | compositor (8 episodes, 2019) |
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony Pictures (6 episodes, 2019) |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | vfx executive producer: Mr. Wolf (6 episodes, 2019) |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony (5 episodes, 2019) |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Samuel Low | ... | conform and finishing artist: flame artist / conform and finishing artist/flame artist / digital compositor: flame artist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez | ... | digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Josh Clos | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Brian C. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Jeewon Kim | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Christina Shin | ... | compositor: FuseFX (1 episode, 2019) |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (1 episode, 2019) |
Ethan Zhao | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios (1 episode, 2019) |
Tiffany Tingting Zhao | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Mengxi Zhou | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2019) |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jed Laurance | ... | FX Artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Stunts
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Kirsten Dunst (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Joe Dryden | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Adam Rivette | ... | stunt double: Théodore Pellerin / stunts / utility stunts (3 episodes, 2019) |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunt double: John Jelks (2 episodes, 2019) |
Preston Schrag | ... | Stunt double: Cody (2 episodes, 2019) |
Christopher Arthur | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2019) |
Nicolas Bosc | ... | stunt double: Theodore Pellerin (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Cipro | ... | utility stunts (1 episode, 2019) |
Jeremy Fitzgerald | ... | stunt double: Alexander Skarsgard (1 episode, 2019) |
Brian Philpot | ... | water safety (1 episode, 2019) |
Met Salih | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Jordan Scott | ... | stunt double: Josh Fadem (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Bob Bates | ... | chief lighting technician / director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2019) |
Scott Caswell | ... | rigging grip (10 episodes, 2019) |
Joey Chiappellone | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Andrew Jason Clark | ... | rigging grip (10 episodes, 2019) |
Corey Erwin | ... | best boy electric (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jim Firios | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Flowers | ... | electrician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Bryan Freed | ... | rigging electrician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Austin Kenyon | ... | rigging electrician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Nate Selee | ... | dimmer board operator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Jon Tenholder | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Katelyn Tyree | ... | fixtures foreman / electric fixtures foreman (10 episodes, 2019) |
Tedd Underwood | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019) |
Demi Anais | ... | dailies production assistant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Joshua J. Bagnall | ... | 2nd unit cam op/steadicam (9 episodes, 2019) |
Mary McDade Casteel | ... | loader (9 episodes, 2019) |
Robert Foster | ... | b camera operator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Loui J. LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (9 episodes, 2019) |
Dan McKee | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2019) |
Trenton Mynatt | ... | camera utility (9 episodes, 2019) |
Charlie Nauman | ... | b camera first assistant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Rob Church Rosales | ... | rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2019) |
John Scott Williams | ... | a camera second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2019) |
James Selph | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2019) |
Joe Cassano | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (5 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Moten | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2019) |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2019) |
Connor Sullivan | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2019) |
Alfonso Bresciani | ... | prop photographer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Tyler P. Carmody | ... | camera utility (3 episodes, 2019) |
Noell Dominick | ... | camera utility (3 episodes, 2019) |
Jordan Graham | ... | camera utility (3 episodes, 2019) |
John Mudge | ... | additional grip (3 episodes, 2019) |
Louis Normandin | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Raul J. Marin | ... | Rig Grip/2nd U Dolly (2 episodes, 2019) |
David Boudreaux | ... | stills photo assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Jack Khorram | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2019) |
Richard Landry | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Casting Department
Ryan Glorioso | ... | casting: New Orleans (10 episodes, 2019) |
Alexa Pereira | ... | casting associate (9 episodes, 2019) |
Rebecca Wyman | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Cameron McGough | ... | casting intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peggy Donovan | ... | truck costumer / set costumer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Lauren Elizabeth Hill | ... | set costumer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Linda Huse | ... | costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Patty Spinale | ... | cutter/fitter (10 episodes, 2019) |
Rodney Williamson | ... | set costumer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Emily Vega | ... | additional costumer (8 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Krebsbach | ... | costumer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Juliana Hoffpauir | ... | key costumer (5 episodes, 2019) |
Natalie Tippett | ... | costumer (5 episodes, 2019) |
Jen Wasson | ... | key costumer (5 episodes, 2019) |
Taylor Price | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2019) |
Roxanne Sanchez | ... | costumer (1 episode, 2019) |
Sandra Algood Taylor | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2019) |
Victoria Barkley | ... | costume pa (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2019) |
Debra Shirley | ... | Milliner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | supervising colorist / final colorist (10 episodes, 2019) |
Shannon Joyce | ... | post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | color assistant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Bradley Cheyne | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Joshua Johnson | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Crystal Lentz | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Punsalan | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Series Location Management
Andrea Babineau | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2019) |
David Thornsberry | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2019) |
Bobby Masson | ... | key location assistant/scout (9 episodes, 2019) |
Joe Stange | ... | location production assistant / assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2019) |
Tyler Corbin | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Win Riley | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Music Department
Zach Cowie | ... | music supervisor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (10 episodes, 2019) |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor (10 episodes, 2019) |
James Newberry | ... | additional music (10 episodes, 2019) |
Juan Pedro Huici | ... | additional music / music (8 episodes, 2019) |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | musician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Nick DiRosa | ... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2019) |
Breannah Gibson | ... | script coordinator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Shelley Irene Dall | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Transportation Department
Charley Bob Burnham | ... | transportation coordinator (10 episodes, 2019) |
Vevi Wilson | ... | dispatcher/dot compliance manager (9 episodes, 2019) |
Series Additional Crew
Edward Fair | ... | second assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Michael Finfer | ... | production executive (10 episodes, 2019) |
Charlie French | ... | locations (10 episodes, 2019) |
Henry Frost | ... | craft service assistant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Hilarie Holt | ... | studio executive (10 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive: Showtime (10 episodes, 2019) |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production (10 episodes, 2019) |
Mahita Penke | ... | associate consultant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Kimberly Rach | ... | Head of Global Production, Youtube Originals (10 episodes, 2019) |
Stephanie Riggs | ... | Writers' Assistant / writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Peter D. Roome III | ... | production assistant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Rieve Stanford | ... | production secretary (10 episodes, 2019) |
Mimi Wyeth | ... | production accountant (10 episodes, 2019) |
Maris Black | ... | assistant to producer (9 episodes, 2019) |
Anna L. Blanchard | ... | travel coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Bree Brincat | ... | assistant to executive producer (9 episodes, 2019) |
Edwin Burgos | ... | first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Ford | ... | rigging medic (9 episodes, 2019) |
Vincent Fusilier Jr. | ... | payroll clerk (9 episodes, 2019) |
David Guilbeau | ... | craft services coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Elena Jambusarwalla | ... | assistant production office coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Julia Lenardon | ... | Dialect coach: Theodore Pellerin (9 episodes, 2019) |
Karen Milliken | ... | animal coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Annie Poirier | ... | production coordinator (9 episodes, 2019) |
Elizabeth Quintero | ... | office production assistant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Salazar | ... | payroll accountant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Grayson Ward | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2019) |
Anna Metcalf | ... | location coordinator (8 episodes, 2019) |
Francine Segal | ... | dialect coach fo theodore pellerin / dialect coach for alexander skarsgard: dialect coach for theodore pellerin / dialect coach for alexander skarsgard / dialect coach for théodore pellerin (8 episodes, 2019) |
Eric Berris | ... | set production assistant additional (7 episodes, 2019) |
Dimitri Nzerem | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2019) |
Jill Gentry | ... | set dec coord (5 episodes, 2019) |
Matt S Sewell | ... | key set production assistant (5 episodes, 2019) |
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2019) |
Mathilde Kepper | ... | set production assistant (3 episodes, 2019) |
Gabe Smith | ... | rigging medic (3 episodes, 2019) |
Josh Stephenson | ... | additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2019) |
Mary Angus | ... | Craft Service Assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Sam Flores | ... | set medic (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matthew Ford | ... | medic / set medic: second unit (2 episodes, 2019) |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Angerdina | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 2019) |
Steve Apostolina | ... | voice actor (1 episode, 2019) |
Kayla Carraway | ... | set pa (1 episode, 2019) |
Vicki V. Johnson | ... | studio medic (1 episode, 2019) |
Bruce Vincent Logan | ... | stand-in: Alexander Skarsgård (1 episode, 2019) |
Jordan McVey | ... | director's assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer: main title sequence (1 episode, 2019) |
Jeffrey Schlaudecker | ... | additional medic (1 episode, 2019) |
Jessica Dawson Strong | ... | On-Set Lifeguard (1 episode, 2019) |
Katherine Heneghan | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019) |
Series Thanks
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2019) |