Directed by
Courtney Hoffman |
Writing Credits
Courtney Hoffman | ... | (written by) |
Lucy Teitler | ... | (written by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Laura Dern | ... | Clementine | |
Garret Dillahunt | ... | Rufus Black | |
Alia Shawkat | ... | Ruth | |
Annalise Basso | ... | Ellie | |
Q'orianka Kilcher | ... | Myra | |
King Orba | ... | Dynamite Dan | |
Craig Stark | |||
Jason Boggs | ... | Sam Black | |
Dana Gourrier | ... | Ada | |
Dalila Ali Rajah | ... | Brazen Beauty Hope | |
Rebecca Light | ... | Brazen Beauty Rosie | |
Hiwa Bourne | ... | Brazen Beauty Nettie | |
Lily Elms | ... | Brazen Beauty Lily | |
Deborah Adair | ... | Brazen Beauty Bessie | |
Tiffany Halsey | ... | Brazen Beauty Mae (as Tiffany O'Loughlin) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Kilcher | ... | Lucky |
Produced by
Tina Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Kate Bolger | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Amy Emmerich | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Jayme Lemons | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Maizlish | ... | associate producer |
Shannon McIntosh | ... | executive producer |
Jordana Mollick | ... | producer |
Stone Roberts | ... | executive producer |
Karin Sabin | ... | associate producer |
Frank Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Justin Stefano | ... | executive producer |
Tara Tucker | ... | line producer |
Philippe von Borries | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Autumn Durald Arkapaw | ... | director of photography (as Autumn Durald) |
Editing by
Julie Garcés |
Casting By
Sunday Boling | ||
Meg Morman |
Production Design by
Florencia Martin |
Art Direction by
Cara Brower |
Set Decoration by
Allison Isenberg |
Costume Design by
Anastasia Magoutas |
Makeup Department
Simone Almekias-Siegl | ... | makeup artist: Laura Dern (as Simone Siegl) |
Amanda Benz | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah K. Dougherty | ... | additional hair stylist (as Sarah Dougherty) |
Hayley Farrington | ... | hair department head |
Montana Green | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sarah Jerger | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen McDonald | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Talya Stern | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jill Maxcy | ... | first assistant director |
Sean O'Connor | ... | second assistant director |
Lara Panah-Izadi | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant director |
Art Department
Adele Caine | ... | art department (as Adele Fenner) |
Tina Charad | ... | graphic designer |
Sam Clark | ... | title designer |
Patrick Coleman | ... | title designer |
Ruth De Jong | ... | production design consultant |
Doriane Desfaugeres | ... | art department |
Whitney Donald | ... | art department assistant |
Duarte Elvas | ... | title designer |
Tara Griffo | ... | assistant props |
Drew Hanks | ... | art department (as Andrew L. Hanks) |
Vinson Jae | ... | painter: sign (as Vinnie Jae) |
Teri Anne Kopp | ... | assistant props (as Teri Kopp) |
Cindy Mah | ... | props consultant |
Madeline Miller | ... | title designer |
Hope M. Parrish | ... | property master (as Hope Parrish) |
Darren Patnode | ... | on set dresser |
Tyler Prehm | ... | construction coordinator |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | painter |
Dakota Rodriguez | ... | painter: sign |
Brittany Elias Scott | ... | art department assistant (as Brittany Elias) |
Kate Sheffield | ... | art department |
Sam Slosburg | ... | art department |
Emma Sparer | ... | art department |
Lizzi Stuart | ... | title designer |
Sound Department
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer (as Harry Cohen) |
Sara Evans | ... | sound utility |
Richard Geerts | ... | boom operator |
Michelle Guasto | ... | sound utility |
Oliver Harwood | ... | additional sound editor |
Eric Hoehn | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Shawn Holden | ... | production sound mixer |
Veronica Kahn | ... | sound utility |
Leo Marcil | ... | sound effects assistant |
Patrick Martens | ... | sound editor |
Rie Nasu | ... | sound utility |
Simone Perusse | ... | sound utility |
Wylie Stateman | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Jackie! Zhou | ... | sound effects designer (as Jackie Zhou) |
Special Effects by
William Aldridge | ... | on set foreman |
Chris Chandler | ... | special effects |
Michael Diersing | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Kance | ... | special effects assistant (as Matthew Kance) |
Jasmine Thomas | ... | special effects assistant |
Bruno Van Zeebroeck | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick Vanzeebroeck | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tracy Dashnaw) |
Jordan Warrack | ... | horse wrangler |
Marielle Woods | ... | action consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Allen | ... | electrician |
Jason Andrew | ... | key grip |
Daniel Arnold | ... | photographer: publicity stills |
Brian Bartolini | ... | gaffer |
Connor Bodell | ... | dolly grip |
Jacob Bojsza | ... | electrician |
Garry Bradley | ... | electrician |
Jessica Lakoff Cannon | ... | 1st assistant: b camera (as Jessica Lakoff) |
Steve Cureas | ... | grip (as Steve Coreas) |
Brian Freesh | ... | steadicam operator |
Carlos Fregoso | ... | best boy electric |
Hannah Getz | ... | camera intern |
Gordon Hale | ... | electrician |
Timothy Hale | ... | dolly grip |
Tony Hart | ... | 2nd assistant: b camera |
Karson Holbrook | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Hunter | ... | best boy grip |
Toby Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Mykola Kovalenko | ... | electrician (as Nick Kovalenko) |
Gustav Lindquist | ... | photographer: electronic press kit |
Antonio Marasco | ... | electrician |
Mike Mauceri | ... | electrician |
Fernando Nevarez | ... | electrician |
Stephen Paar | ... | electrician |
Travis Panozzo | ... | electrician |
Bill Pope | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Sergio Rendon | ... | grip |
John Michael Riva Jr. | ... | still photographer (as Mike Rivas) |
Allie Schultz | ... | film loader |
Justin Shertick | ... | grip |
Andrew Small | ... | grip |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jackie Vresics | ... | film loader |
Clifford Alexander Washer | ... | grip (as Alex Washer) |
Julie Welch | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Antone | ... | set costumer |
Joshua Coleman | ... | set costumer |
Jaya Harper | ... | costume assistant |
Jenna Helfant | ... | assistant costume designer |
Keely Morrison | ... | costume assistant |
Darren Gander | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mario Allen | ... | dailies producer |
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Saul Escobedo | ... | color timer |
Brian Kahovec | ... | colorist: dailies (as Brian Zahovec) |
Angelique Perez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Oliver Harwood | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher Kale Jones | ... | site representative: Big Sky (as Christopher Kale) |
Jeff Morris | ... | location manager: Big Sky |
Music Department
Lauren Mikus | ... | music supervisor (as Lauren Marie Mikus) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gaelle Harvey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steven Docherty | ... | transportation consultant (as Steve Docherty) |
Mike Hellerstein | ... | transportation captain (as Michael Hellerstein) |
Tim Mcintosh | ... | driver |
Emmanuel Velasquez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alexandria Basso | ... | stand-in |
Daniel De La Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Jaime Soto Espinoza | ... | caterer (as Jaime Espinoza) |
Hector Galicia | ... | caterer |
Drew Hanks | ... | on set production assistant (as Andrew L. Hanks) |
Joan Hoffman | ... | craft service |
Chanel Johnson | ... | assistant: Laura Dern |
Quinn Koeneman | ... | production assistant |
Rodolfo Leon | ... | caterer |
Lauren Letherer | ... | craft service |
David Moore | ... | key set production assistant |
Jasmine Osean Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Marc Pannia | ... | production coordinator |
Brook Peters | ... | craft service |
Ericka Bryce Poniewaz | ... | set medic (as Ericka Poniewz) |
Hannah Reed | ... | production assistant |
Thell Reed | ... | weapons specialist |
Jasmine Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Kiri Walker | ... | unit publicist |
Mark Wallace | ... | armourer |
Jacqueline Beatrice Welbourne | ... | production assistant (as Jacqueline Williams) |
Breanna Wing | ... | stand-in |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title director (uncredited) |
Thanks
Steven Anderson | ... | very special thanks: Sarofsky |
Aiden Isaiah Arkapaw | ... | very special thanks |
Herb Ault | ... | very special thanks |
David Balto | ... | very special thanks |
Naomi Balto | ... | very special thanks |
Brian Bartolini | ... | special thanks |
Marcie Basso | ... | special thanks |
Steve Bellamy | ... | very special thanks: Kodak |
Kristin Berge | ... | special thanks |
Tessa Blake | ... | special thanks |
Brendan Bragg | ... | very special thanks |
Mike Brodersen | ... | very special thanks: Fotokem (as Mike Broderson) |
Bill Broderson | ... | very special thanks: Fotokem |
Jennifer Cerritos | ... | very special thanks |
Chapman-Leonard | ... | special thanks |
Adrienne Childress | ... | special thanks |
Clinton Childress | ... | very special thanks |
Rik DeLisle | ... | very special thanks: Panavision |
Bruce Dern | ... | special thanks |
Naomi Digby | ... | very special thanks: Kodak |
George Esguerra | ... | very special thanks |
Diana Foster | ... | very special thanks |
Jake Garber | ... | special thanks |
Walton Goggins | ... | special thanks |
Bill Gonzalez | ... | very special thanks |
Bob Harvey | ... | very special thanks: Panavision |
Joan Hoffman | ... | very special thanks |
Ron Hoffman | ... | very special thanks |
Lynette Howell Taylor | ... | special thanks (as Lynette Howell) |
Randy Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Jason Leigh | ... | special thanks |
Peter Levine | ... | special thanks |
Eddie Marks | ... | special thanks |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special thanks |
Matt Ross | ... | special thanks |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | very special thanks: Sarofsky |
Bob Semmer | ... | very special thanks: Fotokem |
Alisa Shamosh | ... | very special thanks: Panavision |
Van Slater | ... | very special thanks (as Van Slatter) |
Joshua D. Smith | ... | special thanks (as Joshoa Smith) |
Lisa Morris Stateman | ... | very special thanks: Twenty Four Seven Sound (as Lisa Stateman) |
Wylie Stateman | ... | very special thanks: Twenty Four Seven Sound |
Monty Stuart | ... | special thanks |
Quentin Tarantino | ... | very special thanks |
Robert Vaughn | ... | special thanks |
Jason Waggoner | ... | very special thanks |
Andrew Wagner | ... | very special thanks |
Mark Warrack | ... | special thanks |
Jason Weinberg | ... | special thanks |