Directed by
Neil Boyle | ||
Kirk Hendry |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frank Cottrell Boyce | ||
Michael Morpurgo | ... | (based on the children's novel by) |
Cast
Cillian Murphy | ... | Dad (voice) | |
Raffey Cassidy | ... | Becky (voice) | |
Sally Hawkins | ... | Mum (voice) | |
Ken Watanabe | ... | Kensuke (voice) | |
Aaron MacGregor | ... | Michael (voice) | |
Kotoko Wertheim | ... | Child solo artist (voice) |
Produced by
Bizzy Day | ... | executive producer |
Camilla Deakin | ... | producer |
Ruth Fielding | ... | producer |
Sierra Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kelliher | ... | executive producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | executive producer |
Alice Labadie | ... | executive producer |
Anne-Laure Labadie | ... | producer |
Jean Labadie | ... | co-producer |
Nessa McGill | ... | executive producer |
Martin Metz | ... | producer |
Nick Miller | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Pibarot | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Pledger | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | producer |
Sarah Radclyffe | ... | producer |
Stéphan Roelants | ... | co-producer |
Barnaby Spurrier | ... | producer |
Kimberley Warner | ... | executive producer |
Anna Webster | ... | associate producer |
Natascha Wharton | ... | executive producer |
Sam Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stuart Hancock |
Editing by
Peter Duggan | ... | associate editor |
Richard Overall |
Casting By
Lucy Bevan |
Art Direction by
Michael Shorten |
Production Management
Aurélien Antezac | ... | production coordinator |
Tyler Antin | ... | production coordinator |
Lenaïc Bladi | ... | production administrator |
Vanessa Di Naro | ... | production administrator |
Marilou Etienne-Roussel | ... | Production Assistant |
David Feraille | ... | Production Assistant |
Clare Hernon | ... | production manager |
Adam Jackson-Nocher | ... | line producer |
Daisy Link | ... | production assistant |
Billy Owen | ... | runner |
Emilie Pirotte | ... | production administrator |
Stephen Quenet | ... | production coordinator |
Fabien Renelli | ... | production manager |
Ana Marisa Romualdo | ... | production coordinator |
Alix Vuillier | ... | production assistant |
Roly Wheeler | ... | runner |
Art Department
Holly Bowie | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Mike Church | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Nicolas Debray | ... | assistant art director |
Ciarán Fagan | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Fawdry | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Darren Ferraday | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Suzie Kellett | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Jessica Kate Leslau | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Akemi Lucas | ... | visual development: layout & background artists |
Martin Oliver | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Lilly Blazewicz | ... | foley editor |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Kaspar Broyd | ... | sound effects editor |
Will Cohen | ... | re-recording mixer/supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Raphaela Dowding-Green | ... | foley editor |
George Elliott | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Eimear Gorey | ... | post audio producer |
Paul Iché | ... | foley editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Tushar Manek | ... | senior mix technician |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Adam Smyth | ... | dialogue editor / score mixer |
Jim Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
David Turner | ... | sound mix facility head of department |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Chew | ... | compositor |
Dan Collins | ... | compositor |
Kai Davies | ... | compositor |
Maëlle Richard de Vesvrotte | ... | compositor |
Leon Dexter | ... | lead cg animator |
Matt Hawker | ... | compositor |
Weronika Holak | ... | compositor |
Luke Inderwick | ... | senior compositor |
Toke Jepsen | ... | technical director |
Natalie Knight | ... | cg artist |
Neil Martin | ... | lead compositor |
Aled Matthews | ... | lead cg artist |
Chandani Parekh | ... | cg artist |
Danie Parness | ... | cg artist |
Jordanne Richards | ... | compositor |
Tony Rowlands | ... | compositor |
Klaudia Skalska | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Sarah Airriess | ... | animator |
Alejandra Anguita | ... | assistant animator |
Emem Barnaby | ... | animator |
Ludivine Berthouloux | ... | animal animation supervisor / storyboard artist |
Helena Bonastre | ... | animator |
Dominika Mina Brodowska | ... | animator (animation segments) |
Aude Carpentier | ... | animator |
Qiao Joe Cheng | ... | animator |
Mike Church | ... | assistant animator |
David Cisneros | ... | assistant animator |
Heather Colbert | ... | animator |
Emanuele Contarini | ... | assistant animator |
Irene Corral de Gaspar | ... | animator |
Eliot Cseh | ... | animator / ink and paint artist |
Matthias Cuciniello | ... | animator |
Eirian Davies | ... | lead ink and paint artist |
Charlotte Davis | ... | assistant animator |
Giulio De Toma | ... | animator |
Denise Dean | ... | head of assistant animation |
Tim Dillnutt | ... | animator |
Peter Dodd | ... | animation director |
Michael Douglas | ... | assistant animator |
Martin Dray | ... | assistant animator |
Gary Dunn | ... | animator |
Victor Ens | ... | animator |
Ryan Fairbanks | ... | assistant animator |
Richard Fawdry | ... | animator / storyboard artist |
Tomislav Findrik | ... | animator |
Gerry Gallego | ... | assistant animator |
Christian Garland | ... | animator |
Mia Rose Goddard | ... | animator |
Sam Grimwade | ... | ink and paint artist |
Joe Hick | ... | animator |
Lava Hijzelaar | ... | assistant animator |
Freya Hotson | ... | animator |
Marie Geert Jensen | ... | assistant animator |
Damien Jones | ... | assistant animator |
Jessica Leslau | ... | animator |
Joe Liang | ... | animator |
Rosanna Lyons | ... | 2d effects animator |
Sim Marriott | ... | head of 2d effects animation |
Stephen McDermott | ... | 2d effects animator |
Andy McPherson | ... | animator |
Iona Menzies | ... | assistant animator |
Uli Meyer | ... | animator |
Helen Michael | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Milne | ... | animator |
Laura Nailor | ... | animator |
Eilidh Nicoll | ... | 2d effects animator |
James Nutting | ... | animator |
Alison Oxborrow | ... | assistant animator |
Alice Parkes | ... | animator |
Vincent Petremann | ... | animator |
Kat Pickford | ... | ink and paint artist |
Jane Poole | ... | assistant animator |
Jane Poole | ... | assistant animator |
Hannah Privett | ... | animator |
Eleonora Quario | ... | assistant animator |
Maja Risvoll | ... | ink and paint artist |
Michael Robson | ... | assistant animator |
Marcia Rojas | ... | assistant animator |
Urs Shea | ... | animator |
Jack Sleeman | ... | assistant animator |
Ed Smith | ... | animator |
Simon Swales | ... | assistant animator |
Duane Uba | ... | assistant animator |
Nicolette van Gendt | ... | animator |
Giorgia Velluso | ... | assistant animator |
Tim Watts | ... | animator |
Jay Wren | ... | assistant animator |
Manddy Wyckens | ... | character designer |
Casting Department
Olivia Grant | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Aurélien Antezac | ... | 352 Animatic Editor |
Peter Duggan | ... | associate editor |
Katherine Jamieson | ... | colorist |
Sumit Malhotra | ... | colour assistant |
Jamie Morgan | ... | colour assistant |
David Turner | ... | digital intermediate facility head of department |
Marie Valentino | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Karen Crossan | ... | music coordinator |
Martin Roller | ... | score recording engineer |
Gary Welch | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Wheeler | ... | Script and development coordinator |
Additional Crew
Abigail Addison | ... | training & development producer |
Mary Brehony | ... | legal services: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Pauline Burt | ... | financier |
Sue Charles | ... | production legal services by ACK media law LLP |
Aurélie Choplin | ... | Grant Thornton Audit & Assurance Luxembourg |
Jon Clifford | ... | Technical Director: Bankside Films |
Natalie Corbin | ... | Production Coordinator for Align |
Anne Davin | ... | production accountant |
Bizzy Day | ... | Production Executive: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Lucie Graves | ... | completion guarantor: film finances |
Abigail Hawkes | ... | production legal services by ACK media law LLP |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance broker tysers |
Terry Izumi | ... | technical director |
Maria Manton | ... | development line producer |
Nick Miller | ... | production legal services by ACK media law LLP |
Nick Miller | ... | Production Legal |
Dave Morrison | ... | tax accountant: NLP |
Pierre-Emmanuel Mouthuy | ... | legal adviser: mouthuy avocats sprl |
Sophie Noël | ... | educational consultant |
Ken Ochiai | ... | production consultant |
Ashleigh Pearce | ... | assistant production accountant |
Olivia Roos | ... | Assistant for Align |
Iwona Sellers | ... | Development Consultant for Align |
James Shirras | ... | completion guarantor: film finances |
Didier Simon | ... | Grant Thornton Audit & Assurance Luxembourg |
Valerie Taylor | ... | unit publicists |
Romuald Verdier | ... | IT & Asset Manager |
Kimberley Warner | ... | development executive |
Anna Webster | ... | development producer |
Beverley Wilkins | ... | unit publicists |