Directed by
Yvan Le Moine |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yvan Le Moine |
Cast (in credits order)
Hande Kodja | ... | Rosenn | |
Rupert Everett | ... | Lewis Lafoly | |
Stanislas Merhar | ... | Cavairac | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jacques Boudet | |||
Stefano Cassetti | |||
Béatrice Dalle | |||
Eric De Staercke | |||
Michael Lonsdale | ... | (voice) | |
Firmine Richard |
Produced by
Laurence Casterman | ... | producer |
David Claikens | ... | associate producer |
Wim Dickens | ... | post-production producer |
Fred Eyriey | ... | executive producer |
Marcy Levitas Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Strathford Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Serge Kestemont | ... | producer: Belgium |
Yvan Le Moine | ... | producer |
Amedeo Pagani | ... | producer: Italy |
Igor Sekulic | ... | producer: United Kingdom |
Alex Verbaere | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Hugo Lippens | ||
Simon Thierrée | ... | main composer |
Cinematography by
Danny Elsen |
Editing by
Lenka Fillnerova |
Casting By
Patrick Hella |
Costume Design by
Claire Dubien |
Production Management
Regis Saillard | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lionel Smila | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lionel Guy | ... | key painter |
Sound Department
Dave Ashton | ... | dialogue editor |
Ruben Aguirre Barba | ... | sound effects editor |
Rahel Feidler | ... | sound coordinator: post-production |
Digba Kurpjel | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gareth Llewellyn | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean-François Priester | ... | sound |
Vijay Rathinam | ... | sound effects editor |
Nicolas Toussaint | ... | assistant dialogue editor / assistant re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
François Crèvecoeur | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Dupont | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Umé | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Serge Umé | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chloè Acher | ... | video assist |
Léonidas Arvanitis | ... | first assistant camera |
Ada Détraz | ... | second assistant camera |
Maël Lagadec | ... | still photographer |
Pôl Seif | ... | gaffer (as Pol Seif) |
Wim Temmerman | ... | gaffer |
Clément Van Den Berghe | ... | grip |
Edwin Van Den Hove | ... | key grip: belgium |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karelle Dany Ruinet | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Dieter Allaerts | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Erika de Bondt | ... | post-production manager |
Denis Leborgne | ... | first assistant editor |
Frank Mostert | ... | on-line editor |
Jeanne Plassier | ... | assistant editor |
Hervé Vander Heyden | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Music Department
Wim Coryn | ... | Music Business Affairs |
Carla Deveux | ... | orchestra contractor: Brussels Philharmonic |
Rahel Feidler | ... | scoring coordinator |
Tobias Hess | ... | pro tools operator |
Patrick Lemmens | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Brussels Philharmonic | ... | orchestra |
Additional Crew
Daniel Fumero | ... | Poster designer |
Thanks
Alain Claude Randresy | ... | thanks |