Directed by
Jennifer Phang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lewis Carroll | ... | (character) |
Dan Frey | ||
Ru Sommer | ... | (as Russell Sommer) |
Cast
China Anne McClain | ... | Uma | |
Rita Ora | ... | Queen of Hearts | |
Joshua Colley | ... | Hook | |
Jeremy Swift | ... | Principal Merlin | |
Kylie Cantrall | ... | Red | |
Brandy Norwood | ... | Cinderella | |
Ruby Rose Turner | ... | Bridget / Young Queen of Hearts | |
Leonardo Nam | ... | Maddox | |
Malia Baker | ... | Chloe | |
Melanie Paxson | ... | Fairy Godmother | |
Rachael Markarian | ... | Courtyard Dancer | |
Paolo Montalban | ... | King Charming | |
Sam Morelos | ... | Zellie | |
Grace Narducci | ... | Fay - Teenage Fairy Godmother | |
Dara Reneé | ... | Ulyana | |
Anthony Pyatt | ... | Hades | |
Mars | ... | Young Maleficent | |
Alex Boniello | ... | Jack of Diamonds | |
Julee Cerda | ... | Evil Stepmother | |
Peder Lindell | ... | Morgie | |
Morgan Dudley | ... | Ella / Young Cinderella | |
Shazia Pascal | ... | Jasmine | |
Levin Valayil | ... | Aladdin | |
Kabir Bery | ... | Teenage Aladdin | |
Tristan Padil | ... | Teen Prince Charming | |
Katherine Roarty | ... | Courtyard Dancer | |
Aiza Azaar | ... | Teen Jasmine | |
David Yijae | ... | Courtyard Dancer | |
Jace A. Edwards | ... | Merlin Academy Jock (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen Bowman | ... | co-producer |
Dan Frey | ... | executive producer |
Gary Marsh | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Phang | ... | co-executive producer |
Ru Sommer | ... | executive producer (as Russell Sommer) |
Suzanne Todd | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Wallen | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Williams | ... | line producer |
Music by
Torin Borrowdale |
Editing by
Katie Ennis |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko |
Production Design by
Mark Hofeling |
Art Direction by
Hunter Brown | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Kelly Anne Ross | ... | assistant set decorator |
Devita Walker |
Costume Design by
Emilio Sosa |
Makeup Department
Amber Actaboski | ... | Additional makeup artist |
Elizabeth Aliz Adams | ... | hair stylist |
Sherrire Ashante | ... | key hair stylist |
Katie Ballard | ... | hair & wig designer |
Antoinette Black | ... | Co Key Hairstylist |
Dominique Brock | ... | background hair coordinator |
Kay Cantrell | ... | hair stylist |
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Venus Fears | ... | hair stylist |
Meltrice Gray | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea Jackson | ... | hair department head |
Alex R. Lucas | ... | Personal Artist to Rita Ora |
Valoria McCleland | ... | hair stylist |
Felissia Middlebrooks | ... | hair stylist |
Caroline Monge | ... | key makeup artist |
Jacqueline Noel | ... | additional background hair stylist |
Sylvia Ramos | ... | makeup artist |
Trudie Storck | ... | additional makeup artist |
Porcsha Zachary | ... | additional background hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Beckwith | ... | additional second assistant director |
Senica Billingsley | ... | first assistant director |
Mark E. Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | second unit director |
Catherine A. Cospelich | ... | second second assistant director |
Nathan Kimball | ... | second AD 2nd unit |
Jackson Lipps | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian | ... | creative director |
Art Department
Artix Aliling | ... | art department coordinator |
Dan Antkowiak | ... | storyboard artist |
Enrique Batiste | ... | set dresser: art department |
Heidi Beers | ... | Scenic |
Tracy Breyfogle | ... | assistant art director |
Andi Denney | ... | additional graphic designer |
Kate Emery | ... | graphic designer |
Katie Ewald | ... | props |
Duncan Fletcher | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Hazel Folks | ... | production assistant |
MaryAnn George | ... | set designer |
Anthony Guyton | ... | Set Painter |
Jonathan Hallett | ... | storyboard artist |
Simon Hanis | ... | assistant property master |
Sean Hesterley | ... | Labor Foreman |
Elizabeth Ledezma | ... | Prop Maker |
Kelly Miller | ... | clearance coordinator |
Megan Narduzzi | ... | set designer |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator |
Stephen P. Noell | ... | property master |
Bishop Olson | ... | assistant property master |
Maru Patetta | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Zoë Reyes | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Simon | ... | storyboard artist |
Joseph Teagle | ... | on set dresser |
Thomas Thurmond | ... | carpenter (credit only) / carpenter: art department |
Marija Tomasovic | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Jared Zuanich | ... | Set Painter |
Sound Department
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | boom operator |
David E. Fluhr | ... | Supervising rerecording Mixer |
Mark Friedgen | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | dialogue editor |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | sound utility |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
John Skoglund | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Tyler Batchelor | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wes Perry | ... | special effects foreman |
Derick Powers | ... | special effects technician |
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian | ... | special effects |
Mario Tejeda | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Neishaw Ali | ... | Executive Producer: visual effects |
Charlotte Breton | ... | mid visual effects editor |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Abby Callard | ... | department manager: SPIN vfx |
Mariia Charkina | ... | cg department manager: spin vfx |
Evelyn Dantas | ... | Fx Artist |
Clara Diez | ... | cg department manager: spin vfx |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Owen Doiron | ... | digital compositor |
Maria Giron | ... | art department producer: ghostvfx |
Tejendra Gor | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Goutham Hampankatta | ... | Asset Department Manager / Show Production Manager |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Inna Itkin | ... | Lighting Supervisor |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | lead compositor: Spin Vfx |
David Lebensfeld | ... | VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Javier Markic | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tara Mason | ... | Senior Compositor |
Eddie Matler | ... | visual effects editor: Folks VFX |
Jonathan McFaul | ... | cg department manager: spin vfx |
Kyle Menzies | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Spin VFX |
Grant Miller | ... | Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Vice President: Ingenuity Studios |
Sasha Racette | ... | visual effects producer |
Travis Reinke | ... | head of operations |
Moika Sabourin | ... | art director: Folks VFX |
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian | ... | digital compositor |
Bobby-Jo Sinclair | ... | Production Manager |
Nikki Snider | ... | digital compositor |
Albert Szostkiewicz | ... | VFX Supervisor: GhostVFX |
Robin Trickett | ... | Bidding Producer: visual effects |
Jason Wong | ... | compositor |
Jack Malone | ... | Creature Artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lorena Abreu | ... | Stunt Double: Malia Baker |
Rory Bratter | ... | stunt performer |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robin Calvo | ... | stunt performer |
Lisa Catara | ... | stunt double: Rita Ora |
Caitlin Dechelle | ... | lead stunt double: Kylie Cantrall |
Isabelle Fretheim | ... | stunt performer |
Mykola Galagan | ... | stunt performer |
C.C. Ice | ... | stunt performer |
JoJo Lambert | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Mercedes | ... | stunt actor |
John Nania | ... | stunt performer |
Leon Ngo | ... | stunts |
Max Patrucco | ... | utility stunts |
Neil Toussaint | ... | stunt performer |
Connor Turley | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Thomas Patrick Ryan Watson | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Yahn | ... | Fight Coordinator |
David Yijae | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Berrey | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip |
Jeremy Bradley | ... | dimmer board operator |
Caitlin Brown | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Zachary R. Brown | ... | lighting technician |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | key grip |
Thomas Browne | ... | Rigging Key Grip |
Grey Clawson | ... | camera loader |
Duane Codrington | ... | epk director/camera |
Quantrell D. Colbert | ... | still photographer |
Trevor Collins | ... | grip |
Maxwel Fisher | ... | additional camera operator |
Daniel Friedberg | ... | C Cam Operator |
Randy German | ... | Video Assist Operator: Second Unit |
Thompson Grove | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Aaron Jackson | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Marshall Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Christopher D. Jones | ... | Key Grip: 2nd Unit |
R. Derek Keener | ... | A camera/steadicam operator |
Bryan Chang-Won Lee | ... | grip |
Adam Lutz | ... | Rigging grip |
Froylan Madrigal | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
Bradley Martin | ... | Rigging Chief Lighting Technician |
Jacob McCoy | ... | Video Assist Operator |
Mitchell Mcdannald | ... | gaffer |
Liz Metz | ... | Digital Utility |
Scott Montgomery | ... | camera car operator / drone camera operator |
Louie Northern | ... | Arm Car Driver / Drone Pilot |
Jazz Pierce | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Patrick Redmond | ... | matrix tech |
Chris Reel | ... | additional photography: second unit |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | Matrix Head Technician |
John Slade | ... | Technocrane operator |
Ryan Spacone | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Travis Steele | ... | drone pilot |
Animation Department
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Becca Burgess | ... | casting associate |
Gianna Butler | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Loretta Troutman | ... | casting assistant |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | Location Casting |
Aaron Testa | ... | casting team (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniella T. Ampudia | ... | First Hand |
Christina Battaglia | ... | stitcher |
Allison Choi Braun | ... | key costumer |
Ciara Brennan | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Jordan Jaked Carrier | ... | Ager/Dyer |
M. Giselle Carrillo | ... | textile artist |
Breanna Carthern | ... | set costumer |
Maggie S. Chan | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Synithia Cochran | ... | Foremen/Cutter Fitter |
Sophia Coronado | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | Costume Buyer |
Erinique Ellison | ... | Costume Buyer |
Faith Faulkner | ... | seamstress |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | ager/dyer |
Monique Gill | ... | set costumer |
Gloria Guerrero | ... | Pattern Maker |
Jen Hancock | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Jurria Henderson | ... | Cutter Fitter |
Melissa Karsh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alana Roecker Katt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karson Kelley | ... | textile artist |
Aliyah Kirkland | ... | costume supervisor |
Rafielle Kirkland | ... | key costumer |
Unchin Lee | ... | assistant costume designer |
Demitria Lyles | ... | key costumer |
Cathy Parrott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shayla Torres | ... | Costume Buyer |
Alan Villanueva | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Ricardo Vivas | ... | Specialty Costume Maunfacturer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | Final Colorist |
Rochelle Brown | ... | account executive: Harbor Picture Company |
Nicholas Bussey | ... | dailies producer |
Jennifer Davidoff Cook | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Kyle King | ... | colorist: dailies |
Erin Moffitt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Matt Beaty | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christine Bonnem | ... | supervising location manager |
Tehera Gant | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt V. Messina | ... | key assistant location manager / location manager |
Meaghan Neiva | ... | assistant location manager |
Clark Rosado | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Woodruff | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Juliette Jones | ... | vocal coach |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music scoring mixer |
Jasper Randall | ... | off cam singer / vocal contractor |
Joe Santoni | ... | Score Vocalist: soundtrack |
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Michele Haberman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kandace Claborn | ... | Transporation dispatcher |
Jeff Hindes | ... | transportation co-captain |
Windi Robinson | ... | transportation |
Bradford Turner | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alex Ayres | ... | health and safety production assistant |
McKinley Benson | ... | Assistant to Suzanne Todd |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Austin Cammarano | ... | production assistant |
Brianna Dance | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Amee Dolleman | ... | studio executive |
Sarah Elizabeth Grant | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kaitlyn Hardy | ... | Dancer |
Kara Hennessey | ... | Assistant to Wendy Williams |
Kevin Howell | ... | stand-in: Jeremy Swift |
Jordan Hunt | ... | production secretary |
Curt Ingram | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Kiely | ... | Background Production Assistant |
Amber Lattier | ... | production secretary |
Lizzie Michael | ... | Assistant to Suzanne Todd |
Jade Nielsen | ... | key set production assistant |
Ria Pavia | ... | Acting Coach |
Mahita Penke | ... | Studio Executive |
Eva Pilar | ... | stand-in: Rita Ora |
Kyle Shearrer | ... | production assistant |
Christine Sines | ... | first assistant accountant |
Hari Prasath Sundaresan | ... | H&S Monitor |
Ashley Wallen | ... | choreographer |
Alec Wittschiebe | ... | Production Supervisor: 2nd Unit |
Cameron Zahand | ... | stage manager |