Directed by
David Oelhoffen |
Writing Credits
David Oelhoffen | ... | (scenario) |
Catherine Stragand | ... | (scenario collaboration) |
Jacques Perrin | ... | (original scenario) & |
Laurent Gaudé | ... | (original scenario) & |
Jean Herman | ... | (original scenario) (as Jean Herman-Vautrin) & |
Christophe Cheysson | ... | (original scenario) & |
Eric Deroo | ... | (original scenario) |
Sandro Agénor | ... | (original scenario collaboration) |
Alain Gandy | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Frédéric Bouté | ... | producer |
Jacques-Henri Bronckart | ... | co-producer |
Eric Deroo | ... | associate producer |
Nicolas Elghozi | ... | producer |
Gwennaëlle Libert | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Marquet | ... | associate producer |
Jacques Perrin | ... | producer |
Mathieu Simonet | ... | producer |
Music by
Superpoze | ... | (compositeur) |
Cinematography by
Guillaume Deffontaines |
Editing by
Sandie Bompar |
Casting By
Marc Barrat | ||
Justine Leocadie |
Production Design by
Pascal Le Guellec |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Lassen |
Costume Design by
Anne-Sophie Gledhill |
Makeup Department
Oriane De Neve | ... | Special effect make up designer/supervisor / makeup department head |
Véronique N'Guyen | ... | hair department head |
Marie-Eglantine Pirson | ... | labwork special makeup effects assistant |
Edith Simoes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Christine Duchier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Renaud Duplessis | ... | unit production manager |
Cécile Lechantoux | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Apolline Bas | ... | third assistant director |
Zazie Carcedo | ... | first assistant director |
Hélène Hurtaud | ... | third assistant director |
Victor Mirabel | ... | second assistant director |
Juliette Oelhoffen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marvin Yamb | ... | third assistant director (as Marvin Mgan Yamb) |
Art Department
François Borgeaud | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Killian Dadi | ... | boom operator |
Sylvain de Barbeyrac | ... | music mixer (as Sylvain De Barbeyrac) |
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | sound designer |
Guilhem Donzel | ... | sound mixer |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roland Escary | ... | adr recording assistant |
Nathalie Kruger Garcia | ... | foley editor |
Julien Gerber | ... | sound editor |
Tanguy Lailler | ... | boom operator |
Alexis Oscari | ... | Foley Sound Engineer |
Simon Poupard | ... | sound editor |
Baptiste Quéméner | ... | A.D.R. editor & Supervisor |
Camille Schirmer | ... | sound |
Kévin Seignan | ... | boom operator |
Olivier Thys | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects supervisor |
Romain Henriques | ... | special effects assistant |
Olivier Zenenski | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Bardoul | ... | cg artist |
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effect executive producer |
Philippe Frère | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Rémi Canaple | ... | stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brice Barbier | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jordan Champion | ... | best boy grip |
Ange Chantrel | ... | grip |
Quentin Chantrel | ... | grip |
Morjane Charef | ... | electrician |
Maxime Col | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera: b camera |
Thomas Collet | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Léa-Nunzia Corrieras | ... | video assistant |
Thomas Le Fourn | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Maigret | ... | electrician |
Laurent Passera | ... | key grip |
Keaton Vallart Roland | ... | assistant camera |
Olivier Trauger | ... | best boy / electrician |
Toumaï Tuihaamouga | ... | grip |
Adrien Valet | ... | second assistant camera |
Frederick Vanard | ... | gaffer |
Anna-Katia Vincent | ... | camera operator: additional photography / first assistant camera: b camera |
Jean-Noël Virèeye | ... | electrician |
Espern Yann | ... | drone operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clément Bottier | ... | ager/dyer |
Louis Descols | ... | costume supervisor: Uniforms |
Sarah Lazaro | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Indy Adjovi | ... | dailies: M141 |
Charlotte Audureau | ... | assistant editor |
Niels Barroin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Pierre Beautrait | ... | conformation: M141 |
Justine Bernal | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Thibault Carterot | ... | ceo: M141 |
Chloé Cassin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Milan Evrard | ... | dailies |
Patrice Goessant | ... | chief technical officer: M141 |
Julien Grégoire | ... | visual effects: M141 |
Camille Happert | ... | deliveries: M141 |
Audrey Kleinclaus | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mustapha Laatita | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Benjamin Lefevre | ... | internship: m141 |
Céline Lorain | ... | internship: m141 |
Vladimir Lozerand | ... | internship: m141 |
Cecile Portal | ... | deliveries: M141 |
Karine Prido | ... | first assistant editor |
My Lan Nguyen Quang | ... | visual effects: M141 |
Lucas Roy | ... | editing management: M141 |
Script and Continuity Department
Yannick Charles | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nadège Courant | ... | production administrator |
Alexandre Guinamard | ... | Armorer |
Marc Leroyer | ... | weapons coordinator/armorer |
Océane Nieto | ... | Accountant |
Thanks
Jacques Perrin | ... | in memory of |