Directed by
Yoko Okumura |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Salvatore Cardoni | ||
Brian Rawlins |
Cast (in credits order)
Midori Francis | ... | Emily | |
Jolene Purdy | ... | Sam | |
Michael Patrick Lane | ... | Charlie | |
Missi Pyle | ... | Carol | |
Brett Baker | ... | Carl | |
Nicholas X. Parsons | ... | Isaac | |
Rajko Scarabin | ... | Customer | |
Ren Hanami | ... | Mom | |
Scott MacDonald | ... | Police Officer | |
Anthony Belevtsov | ... | Russian YouTuber | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Macdonald | ... | Police Officer | |
Rose Bianca Grue | ... | Driver (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tevin Adelman | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Blum | ... | executive producer |
Chris Dickie | ... | co-executive producer |
Lauren Downey | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeremy Gold | ... | executive producer |
Jordanna Guarino | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Kruener | ... | executive producer |
Chris McCumber | ... | executive producer |
Adan Orozco | ... | co-producer |
Paige Pemberton | ... | producer |
Jennifer Sciarra | ... | co-producer |
Paul Uddo | ... | producer |
Music by
Tangelene Bolton |
Cinematography by
Federico Verardi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Block |
Casting By
J. McAlary | ... | (as John McAlary) |
Production Design by
Spencer Davison |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Cappel |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Humphrey |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie |
Makeup Department
Lauren Landry Chemin | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Paige Pemberton | ... | unit production manager |
Paul Uddo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott August | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Dietrich | ... | production assistant |
Seth Hansen | ... | second assistant director |
Thalia Skaleris | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sophia Alonzo | ... | graphic designer |
Billy Bamman | ... | property master |
Taylor Dyer Dressler | ... | set dec buyer |
Bonnie Goodson | ... | on set dresser |
Ryan LeBlanc | ... | lead greensman |
Scot Middleton | ... | construction coordinator |
Jason Rodrigue | ... | props |
Laura van Aken | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Tina Babakishvili | ... | foley coordinator |
Blake Donaubauer | ... | sound mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beso Kacharava | ... | sound designer |
Giorgi Lekishvili | ... | foley mixer |
Rob Marshall | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Murgulia | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor |
Donovan Thibodeaux | ... | boom operator |
Justin W. Walker | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Special Effects by
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | special effects foreman |
Mik Kastner | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Antonio Gallardo | ... | visual effects producer: VFX Legion |
Gyula Kunsagi | ... | compositor (as Gyula Kunsági) |
Chris Reilly | ... | digital compositor / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jamie Marie Dunn | ... | utility stunts (as Jamie Dunn) |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | utility stunts |
Max Patrucco | ... | utility stunts |
Angel Lia Spitale | ... | Stunt double: Midori Francis |
Connor Turley | ... | key stunt rigger |
Michael Yahn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Demi Anais | ... | digital utility (as Demi Robert) |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer |
Tyler P. Carmody | ... | loader |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Matt Guidry | ... | Remote Head Operator / first assistant camera: additional |
Darcy Lynne Jamison | ... | lighting programmer |
Jack Khorram | ... | second assistant camera |
Nick Kramer | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Jordan Marable | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Bryce Marshall | ... | first assistant camera |
Allen Parks | ... | gaffer |
Rajesh Pathak | ... | gaffer |
Steffan Pitzel | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Ramey | ... | aerial camera operator |
Justin k Thomas | ... | digital utility |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Amy Waksmonski | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Joshua Walker | ... | set lighting technician |
Casting Department
Casey Bailey | ... | casting assistant |
Justin Coulter | ... | local casting associate |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting director |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | casting director: New Orleans |
Matthew Nelson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Farah Antonia | ... | costume assistant (as Farah Aditi) |
Cathy Grabowski | ... | Truck Supervisor / truck costume supervisor |
Laura Suarez | ... | set costumer |
Vlain vanBolden | ... | set costumer |
Felicia Yao | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Barile | ... | dailies supervisor |
Jesús Borrego | ... | final colorist |
Michael Fahey | ... | assistant editor |
Mackenzie Fuller | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | senior dailies producer |
Lynn He | ... | post production supervisor |
Rebecca Kannett | ... | post-production coordinator |
Max Magbee | ... | Dailies Operator |
Location Management
Noah Bernadas | ... | Key Locations Assistant |
Vinay Chand | ... | assistant location manager |
Corey Ellow Sr. | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Orgeron | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Hotae Alexander Jang | ... | Score Mixing Engineer |
Sylvia Moulthrop | ... | music coordinator |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dontrell Brown | ... | Health And Safety Covid Monitor |
Gabrielle Flores | ... | BHP Covid Manager (credit only) |
Gabrielle Flores | ... | BHP Covid Manager |
Rashada Fortier | ... | production coordinator |
Kristen Garriott | ... | health and safety covid monitor |
Gina Granger | ... | health and safety manager |
Sharon Martin | ... | Covid Compliance Officer/supervisor (credit only) |
Sharon Martin | ... | Covid Compliance Officer/supervisor (credit only) |
ThuyVi Nguyen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant to Jordanna Guarino |
Kristin Peterman | ... | production coordinator |
Heather N. Ray | ... | On-Set Medic |
Cory Reidenouer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Josh Stephenson | ... | production assistant |
Unseen | ... | Photo Double / stand-in |