Directed by
Bernard Uzan |
Writing Credits
Simon Jablonka | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) |
André Caroff | ... | (loosely based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bernard Le Coq | ... | Christian | |
Alexandra Vandernoot | ... | Mona | |
Jean-Louis Tribes | ... | Dimitri | |
Magid Bouali | ... | Abderhamane | |
Thierry Rode | ... | Hector Lamberto | |
Thomas Baelde | ... | Alex | |
Sonia Challal | ... | Sheryfa | |
Franck Andrieux | ... | Capitaine SRPJ | |
Rachid Boukrim | ... | OPJ | |
Karim Daci | ... | Parrain 1 | |
Abdelhak Salhi | ... | Parrain 2 | |
Baptiste Maalem | ... | Enfant 1 | |
Benjamin Lebrun | ... | Enfant 2 | |
Léa Betremieux | ... | Junkie | |
Marion Laboulais | ... | Concierge hôtel | |
Marie-José Billet | ... | Contractuelle | |
Anne-Gaëlle Ponche | ... | Guichetière (as Anne Gaelle Ponche) | |
Cyril Brisse | ... | Homme journal | |
Elena Harvier-Zhilova | ... | Fille bar |
Produced by
Bernard Uzan | ... | producer |
Rosanne Van Haesebrouck | ... | co-producer |
Alexandra Vandernoot | ... | producer |
Music by
Laurent Sauvagnac | ... | (original music composed by) |
Stéphane Zidi |
Cinematography by
Daniel Guinand |
Editing by
Laurence Hennion |
Casting By
Hélène Bernardin |
Production Design by
Pascal Déprée |
Costume Design by
Christine Longelin |
Makeup Department
Emmanuelle Brechet | ... | key makeup artist |
Magalie Coupas | ... | makeup artist (as Magali Coupas) |
Evelyne Lotiquet | ... | hair stylist |
Josette Roger | ... | key hair stylist |
Sylvie San Martino | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Elizabeth Bonnay | ... | production manager |
Michel Erard | ... | production manager |
Patrick Fiers | ... | unit manager |
Bruno Hervieu | ... | production manager |
Virginie Maillet | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Rigaud | ... | trainee assistant director |
Justinien Schricke | ... | second assistant director |
Jan Sitta | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dominique Debruycker | ... | construction coordinator |
Marc Delforge | ... | props |
Benoît Delmeule | ... | carpenter |
Jean-Claude Deseure | ... | props |
Noël Follet | ... | painter |
Christophe Lepine | ... | carpenter |
Sylvie Monbel | ... | props |
Nathalie Pettorelli | ... | property master |
Nathalie Roussel | ... | painter |
Christophe Van Mullem | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Anthony Bellagamba | ... | sound editor |
Michel Finez | ... | boom operator |
Christian Fontaine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Francis Richard | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Bernard Chevreul | ... | special effects |
Jacky Dufour | ... | special effects |
Daniel Lenoir | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Cavroix | ... | visual effects (as Patrick Cavrois) |
Jean-Luc Desmond | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Armenio Galvao de Almeida | ... | visual effects |
Oscar Gordiola | ... | visual effects |
Luc Minier | ... | visual effects |
Lionel Morillon | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Michel Bouis | ... | stunt performer |
Alain Brochery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gilles Cappelletto | ... | stunt performer (as Gilles Cappeletto) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gino Cardinale | ... | electrician |
Julien Cauvin | ... | still photographer |
Cédric Corrion | ... | second assistant camera |
Pierre-Alexandre Croigny | ... | key grip |
David Dekens | ... | electrician |
Jean-Baptiste Delahaye | ... | second assistant camera |
Philippe Delperie | ... | grip |
Arnaud Desbuquois | ... | electrician: groupman |
Alexis Duflos | ... | camera operator |
Walter Guinet | ... | electrician |
Olivier Kulinski | ... | first assistant camera |
Laurent Ozaneaux | ... | electrician |
Philippe Poser | ... | grip |
Marc Sprimont | ... | first assistant camera |
Franck Taupenas | ... | gaffer |
Judith Tribault | ... | video assist |
Casting Department
Marine Albert | ... | casting assistant |
Mickaël Fagnot | ... | casting assistant (as Michael Fagnot) |
Jacqueline Wawrzyniak | ... | casting director: Lille |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Collier | ... | wardrobe |
Mélanie Loisy | ... | wardrobe |
Emmanuelle Piat | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Joëlle Séraphine | ... | post-production |
Anne-Marie Zamponi | ... | post-production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie-Christine Fall | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michel Erard | ... | production administrator |
Laurence Guillope | ... | press attache |
Séverine Kassari | ... | production assistant (as Séverine Kassabi) |
Emilie Nisse | ... | production assistant (as Emilie Nisse-Ducrocq) |
Nicolas Perron | ... | press attache |