Directed by
Asghar Farhadi |
Writing Credits
Asghar Farhadi | ... | (screenplay) |
Asghar Farhadi | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Asghar Farhadi | ... | producer |
Simaye Mehr | ... | producer |
Mahmoud Razavi | ... | producer |
Music by
Andrea Bauer |
Cinematography by
Hossein Jafarian |
Editing by
Iman Rahimi | ||
Hayedeh Safiyari |
Casting By
Soheil Bostani | ... | (composer) |
Production Design by
Asghar Farhadi |
Set Decoration by
Abtin Barghi |
Costume Design by
Aylar Behzadi | ||
Asghar Farhadi |
Makeup Department
Mehrdad Mirkiani | ... | makeup artist |
Milad Ramezani | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mohammad Sadegh Azin | ... | production manager |
Kian Barazandeh | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ebrahimi Aref | ... | second assistant director |
Hamid Reza Ghorbani | ... | first assistant director |
Morvarid Sayyad | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Faraz Mesgari Abbasi | ... | sound recordist |
Mohammad Reza Delpak | ... | supervising sound editor |
Arastoo Mafakheri | ... | boom operator |
Sajjad Motamedzadeh | ... | boom operator |
Reza Narimizadeh | ... | sound editor |
Ali Nouri | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Tonez | ... | sound designer |
Hasan Zahedi | ... | sound recordist |
Hassan Zahedi | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Angelo Caruso | ... | digital titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ali Ghazi | ... | second assistant camera (as Alireza Ghazi) / second assistant camera |
Tehrani Shahrokh Zamani | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Majid Farahbod | ... | original casting |
Music Department
Amir Bengard | ... | musician |
Meraj Hasanloo | ... | music producer |
Erfun Khoshdel | ... | musician |
Morteza Shokri | ... | music producer |
Mehran Taha | ... | musician |
Hossein Zarouri | ... | theme music composer |
Peyman Navidi Nahand | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maryam Naraghi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hosein Azarbar | ... | transportation co-captain |
Hosein Azarbara | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Morteza Atabaki | ... | poster designer |
Vanessa Jerrom | ... | press attache: France |
Amir Saharkhiz | ... | title design / title designer |
Claire Vorger | ... | press attache: France |
Thanks
Azad Jafarian | ... | thanks to |