Directed by
Barbara Brancaccio | ||
Joshua Zeman |
Writing Credits
Joshua Zeman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Barbara Brancaccio | ... | producer |
Corbin Day | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Gray | ... | co-executive producer |
Evan Krauss | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeffrey Kusama-Hinte | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Levy-Hinte) |
Maria Elena Lopez-Frank | ... | associate producer |
Zachary Mortensen | ... | executive producer |
Todd Tiberi | ... | associate producer |
Alexander Van Nguyen | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Zeman | ... | producer |
Music by
Alex Lasarenko |
Cinematography by
Chad Davidson |
Editing by
Anita Gabrosek | ||
Todd Holmes | ||
Tom Patterson |
Production Management
Wendi Butterworth | ... | assistant production manager |
Parker Chehak | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark De Pace | ... | production manager (as Mark O. De Pace) |
Julie Gonthier | ... | production manager |
Maria Elena Lopez-Frank | ... | production manager: GRHQ |
David Waingarten | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Anandaroop Roy | ... | cartographer |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Bob Bryan | ... | additional sound mixer |
Samuel Crow | ... | additional sound mixer |
John D'Aquino | ... | additional sound mixer |
Tammy Douglas | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Efinger | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Bryan Greene | ... | sound mixer |
John Leonard | ... | additional sound mixer |
John Sember | ... | sound mixer (as John K. Sember) |
Ian Stynes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicholas Schenck | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Christiani | ... | motion graphics intern |
Einat Gavish | ... | animator / motion graphics |
Catherine Kim | ... | animator |
Joseph Mastantuono | ... | graphics editor |
Todd Sines | ... | graphics and titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Cory | ... | additional camera |
Marco Franzoni | ... | additional camera |
Lief Huftud-Jensen | ... | additional camera |
Jawad Metni | ... | additional photographer |
Scott Miller | ... | additional camera |
Rachel Morrison | ... | additional camera operator |
Nan O'Show | ... | additional photographer |
Tim Spellman | ... | additional camera |
Graham Willoughby | ... | additional camera |
Animation Department
Einat Gavish | ... | lead animator |
Editorial Department
Faisal Azam | ... | assistant editor |
Pete Beaudreau | ... | co-editor |
Milan Boncich | ... | colorist |
Yohance Brown | ... | colorist |
Bob Jorissen | ... | trailer editor |
Daniel Lawren | ... | assistant trailer editor (as Dan Lawren) |
Robbie Renfrow | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Meg Reticker | ... | supervising editor |
Benjamin Stark | ... | associate editor |
Ned Thorne | ... | post-production assistant |
David Waingarten | ... | lead assistant editor |
Paul Zucker | ... | trailer editor |
Additional Crew
Coury Carlson | ... | production intern |
Dustin Cary | ... | post production intern |
Tara Moon Christopher | ... | educational booker (as Tara Christopher) |
Justin Cook | ... | video publicity |
Laura Cook | ... | post production intern |
Justin Cooler | ... | production assistant |
Anita Guerrero | ... | production assistant |
Krysta Beth Heidman | ... | transcriptions |
Ganesh Hennigs | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Ledy | ... | assistant to producer / post production coordinator |
Kimi Milo | ... | production intern |
Heather Muller | ... | production intern |
Nakiya Nesbit | ... | post editorial intern |
Jimmy Ngokwey | ... | production intern |
Meredith Noel | ... | production intern |
Brit Phelan | ... | production assistant (as a different name) |
Vincenzo Picciano | ... | production intern |
Danny Powell | ... | post production intern |
Brian Russo | ... | production intern |
Lisa Thorin | ... | head researcher |
Kevin Vale | ... | production intern |
Ken Yapelli | ... | archival media manager |