Directed by
Francis Huster |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Francis Huster | ... | (adaptation) |
Murielle Magellan | ... | (dialogue script) |
Cesare Zavattini | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jean-Louis Livi | ... | producer |
Music by
Philippe Rombi |
Cinematography by
Vincent Jeannot |
Editing by
Luciana Reali |
Production Design by
Dominique André |
Costume Design by
Claire Fraisse |
Makeup Department
Marie-France Thibault | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Nicolas Mestrallet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gatien Nida | ... | assistant unit manager |
Carole Schmidlin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Marc-Etienne Schwartz | ... | administrative production manager |
Philippe Schwartz | ... | production manager |
Antonio Tavares-Monteiro | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tobiasz Bartold | ... | third assistant director |
Juliette Crété | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Tréfouel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Boumier | ... | swing gang |
Antonio Nogueira | ... | dressing props |
Frédéric Pesquer | ... | tapestry |
Sound Department
Xavier Bonneyrat | ... | sound editor |
François de Morant | ... | production sound mixer |
Michel Filippi | ... | adr supervisor |
Rémi Gauthier | ... | sound editor |
Carl Goetgheluck | ... | sound mixer |
Josselin Panchout | ... | sound re-recording boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Bastien Chauvet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Def(2)shoot |
Rudyard Cretenet | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Descamps | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jérôme Dubacq | ... | IT assistant |
Rudy Leti | ... | compositor |
Guillaume Thimus | ... | movematcher |
Stunts
Cyril Bellanger | ... | stunts |
Rémi Canaple | ... | stunts |
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | stunts |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunts |
David Julienne | ... | stunts |
Dominique Julienne | ... | stunts |
Jean-Loup Michou | ... | stunts |
Patrick Steltzer | ... | stunts |
Lionel Vitrant | ... | stunts |
Philippe Vittoriani | ... | stunt coordinator (as Phil Vitt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bastien Blum | ... | electrician |
Arnaud Borrel | ... | still photographer |
Frédéric Cantin | ... | grip |
Tony Chapuis | ... | additional camera first assistant |
Philippe Dorelli | ... | camera operator |
Steve Moreau | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Piotr Stadnicki | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Claire Andrieu | ... | extras casting |
Claire Linas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Louise Genis-Cosserat | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Romain Courtine | ... | location manager |
Florent Durand | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Benjamin Caillaud | ... | music editor |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | music assistant engineer |
Varda Kakon | ... | music supervisor |
Thierry Malet | ... | music consultant |
Michel Moragues | ... | musician: flute |
Orchestre Symphonique Bel'Arte | ... | orchestra |
Stéphane Reichart | ... | music scoring mixer |
Philippe Rombi | ... | conductor / musician: piano |
Guy-Paul Romby | ... | music copyist |
Jacky Tricoire | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Irène Camargo de Staal | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Julia Katz | ... | financial consultant |
Thanks
François Florent | ... | thanks |
François-Xavier Hoffman | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Kady | ... | thanks |
Daniel Russo | ... | thanks |
Laurent Spielvogel | ... | thanks |