Directed by
Harry Macqueen | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Harry Macqueen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Colin Firth | ... | Sam | |
Stanley Tucci | ... | Tusker | |
Pippa Haywood | ... | Lilly | |
Peter MacQueen | ... | Clive | |
Nina Marlin | ... | Charlotte | |
Ian Drysdale | ... | Paul | |
Sarah Woodward | ... | Sue | |
James Dreyfus | ... | Tim | |
Lori Campbell | ... | Lola | |
Daneka Etchells | ... | Rachel (as Daneka Charlotte Etchells) | |
Halema Hussain | ... | Shop Assistant | |
Julie Hannan | ... | Waitress | |
Truffles | ... | Ruby | |
Imogen Barnfather | ... | Party Guest | |
Ruth Crane | ... | Party Guest | |
Toby Gaffney | ... | Party Guest | |
Adi Jones | ... | Party Guest | |
Ian Mackenzie | ... | Party Guest | |
Millie Macqueen | ... | Party Guest | |
Paul Martin | ... | Party Guest | |
Alex Morrison | ... | Party Guest | |
Tina Louise Owens | ... | Party Guest | |
John Alan Roberts | ... | Party Guest | |
John Seymour | ... | Party Guest | |
Lewis Sowerby | ... | Party Guest | |
Justin Storey | ... | Party Guest | |
Chinty Turnbull | ... | Party Guest |
Produced by
Mary Burke | ... | executive producer |
Vincent Gadelle | ... | executive producer |
Tristan Goligher | ... | producer |
Emily Morgan | ... | producer |
Joanna Thapa | ... | line producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keaton Henson |
Cinematography by
Dick Pope |
Editing by
Chris Wyatt |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Sarah Finlay |
Art Direction by
Philippa Mumford |
Set Decoration by
Cathy Featherstone | ||
Gareth Horn | ... | (On-set food design & production) |
Costume Design by
Matthew Price |
Makeup Department
Jacqueline Bhavnani | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Donna Brown | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa | ... | hair designer (as Tamsin Barbosa) / makeup designer (as Tamsin Barbosa) |
Aimee Sampson | ... | hair trainee: Screenskills / makeup trainee: Screenskills |
Amy Whyard | ... | hair stylist: dailies (as Amy Whyard) / makeup artist: dailies (as Amy Whyard) |
Production Management
Bruce H. Gill | ... | unit manager |
Jessica Hodges | ... | production manager |
Gerardine O'Flynn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Pemberton | ... | third assistant director |
Toni Staples | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jess Alexander | ... | graphic designer |
Ruby Asare | ... | art department assistant |
Jessica Chadwick | ... | Assistant Buyer |
Christine Le Blond | ... | art department dailies |
Katie Ann MacGregor | ... | standby art director |
Mark McIntyre | ... | property master |
Clive Pickard | ... | stand by prop |
Emma Pickard | ... | stand by prop |
Sandra Szpytko | ... | scenic artist |
Ness Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jorge Alarcón | ... | dialogue editor |
Per Boström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley mixer |
Stevie Haywood | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Markwick | ... | boom operator |
Christer Melén | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Mendez | ... | adr mixer |
Darryl Peat | ... | second assistant sound |
Pepe Pleguezuelos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joakim Sundström | ... | supervising sound editor |
Javier Valdés | ... | director: castilian/spanish |
Kirsty Wright | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist |
Danielle Dunster | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anshul Gattani | ... | visual effects producer |
Chetan Gaur | ... | visual effects |
Binod Kumar | ... | digital compositor |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | visual effects editor |
George Tully | ... | visual effects producer |
Vikas Wadekar | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Bell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Richard Cornelius | ... | ronin 2 operator |
Toby Flesher | ... | best boy |
Tom Gates | ... | gaffer |
Dwayne Jenkins | ... | electrician |
Ana Krkljus | ... | best boy |
Graham Martyr | ... | first assistant camera |
Brett McCrum | ... | electrician |
Michael Montgomery-Salter | ... | camera trainee |
Colin Strachan | ... | key grip |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip assistant |
Michael Woods | ... | standby electrical rigger |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elsie Allen | ... | costume trainee |
Kara Colbeck | ... | principal costume standby |
Lisa Mitton | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Johnathan Wei Dickinson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Rachel Erskine | ... | assembly editor |
Greg Fisher | ... | colorist |
Christopher Francis | ... | colour assistant (as Chris Francis) |
Jonas Jangvad | ... | colour assistant |
Ben Jones | ... | technologist |
Todd Kleparski | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Molly MacCormack | ... | colour assistant |
Lucia Manakova | ... | data technician |
Claire McGrane | ... | operations manager: Company 3 UK |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Ian Mosedale | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Brett Rayner | ... | color assistant |
Robert Siddall | ... | Head Of Engineering |
Location Management
David Aitken | ... | location runner |
Mark Birch | ... | location assistant |
Joseph Cairns | ... | location scout |
Joel Cockrill | ... | location manager |
Francesca Croft | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Zara Benyounes | ... | musician: violin |
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Hélène Clément | ... | musician: viola |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Toby Donnelly | ... | executive music producer |
Ren Ford | ... | musician: double bass |
Martyn Jackson | ... | musician: violin |
John Myerscough | ... | musician: double bass |
Oscar Perks | ... | musician: violin |
Ian Rathbone | ... | musician: viola |
Alessandro Ruisi | ... | musician: violin |
Michael Trainor | ... | musician: violin |
Jeremy Young | ... | musician: piano |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Silvia Bellitto | ... | script supervisor |
Anna Seifert-Speck | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Libby Adam | ... | floor runner |
Bozena Bienkowska | ... | animal wrangler |
Morgan Blackmore | ... | assistant accountant |
Valentina Brazzini | ... | head of development |
Lesley Broderick | ... | production accountant |
Darryl Calvert | ... | Production Driver/Daily |
Rachel Carr | ... | floor runner |
Helen de Winter | ... | completion guarantor |
Emma Duffy | ... | Development and Production Executive: BFI |
Aileen Flanagan | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Georgiou | ... | post production accountant |
Kyle Graham-Rainford | ... | floor runner |
Michael Gray | ... | assistant |
Amy Jing | ... | completion guarantor coordinator |
Kennie Jones | ... | Stage & set security/assistance |
Gabby Kardar | ... | director's assistant / producers' assistant |
Emma Kayee | ... | Production Executive: BBC Film |
Clem Leneghan | ... | production safety consultant |
Mario Locurcio | ... | publicity: Italy |
Jessica Moran | ... | production coordinator |
Diana Põdra | ... | producer's assistant |
Mitchell Roberts | ... | Production Runner/Driver |
Sakhile Shann | ... | cast assistant |
Milou van der Kolff | ... | Floor runner: dailies |
Sophie van Voorst | ... | production secretary |
Ruby Victor | ... | floor runner |
Claudia Yusef | ... | head of development: BBC Film |
Thanks
Greg Ashman | ... | thanks |
James Dye | ... | very special thanks |
Edward Fletcher | ... | special thanks |
Eve Gabereau | ... | special thanks |
Frances Harvey | ... | special thanks |
Angela Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Jemima James | ... | special thanks |
Richard Knight | ... | special thanks |
Rob Petit | ... | special thanks |
Sally Potter | ... | special thanks |
Martin Smeaton | ... | very special thanks |
Peter Strickland | ... | special thanks |