Directed by
Robert Ménard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Guy Bonnier | ... | (story, screenplay and dialogue) |
Christophe Duthuron | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Michel Icart | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Robert Ménard | ... | (consulting writer) |
Benoît Pelletier | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Pierre Richard | ... | (consulting writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pierre Richard | ... | Pierre Martin | |
Sylvie Testud | ... | Catherine Martin | |
Rémy Girard | ... | Michel Dolbec | |
Louise Portal | ... | Louise Dolbec | |
Patrick Drolet | ... | Steven Dolbec | |
Jean-Nicolas Verreault | ... | Mario | |
Gaston Lepage | ... | Ti-Guy | |
Diane Lavallée | ... | Pauline | |
Vincent Bilodeau | ... | Raymond | |
Sylvie Lemay | ... | Chantal | |
Luc Proulx | ... | Méo | |
André Lacoste | ... | Marcel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philippe Agède | ... | Un étudiant à la Sorbonne | |
Caleb Beaudoin-Gauthier | ... | Pierre Martin enfant | |
Martin Champagne | ... | Le père de Michel (in photo) | |
Marie-Ève Gamache | ... | Tante Jeanne (in photo) | |
Catherine Joly | ... | Tante Jeanne | |
Nicolas Plaisance | ... | Michel à 6 ans (in photo) |
Produced by
Claude Bonin | ... | producer |
Guy Bonnier | ... | producer |
Rahila Bootwala | ... | co-producer |
Clémentine Dabadie | ... | co-producer (as Clementine Dabadie) |
Henri Grange | ... | executive producer |
Jerome Grange | ... | executive producer |
Claude Marquet | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sébastien Souchois |
Cinematography by
Pierre Mignot |
Editing by
Michel Arcand |
Casting By
Lucie Robitaille |
Art Direction by
Jean Bourret |
Set Decoration by
Valérie Leguay |
Costume Design by
Lyse Bédard |
Makeup Department
Claudette Beaudoin | ... | makeup artist |
Dominique Dupras | ... | hair stylist |
Christiane Fattori | ... | key makeup artist |
Martin Lapointe | ... | key hair stylist |
Alain Monges | ... | makeup artist / hair stylist: france |
Production Management
Jeremy Couteau | ... | unit manager: france |
Stephane Desharnais | ... | set unit manager |
Jean-Yves Dolbec | ... | production manager |
Julien Flick | ... | unit manager: france |
Jean-Pascal Gautier | ... | unit production manager: france |
Marie-Anne Leverbe | ... | production manager: france |
Bruce Martin | ... | unit production manager: france |
Kevin Matthews | ... | assistant set unit manager |
Pierre Thériault | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthieu Allard | ... | associate assistant director: france |
Jean-Philippe Archibald | ... | trainee assistant director |
Paul Drouin | ... | second assistant director |
Anne Felotti-Sommaruga | ... | second assistant director: france (as Anne Felotti) |
Brigitte LeBlanc | ... | third assistant director |
Myriam Lemay-Bonin | ... | additional third assistant director |
Pierre Plante | ... | first assistant director |
Yohann Poissonneau | ... | trainee assistant director: france |
Art Department
Véronique Arcouette | ... | props: exteriors |
Olivia Barratier | ... | graphic designer |
Nicolas Busset | ... | props: france |
Pascal Bélanger | ... | carpenter |
Mathieu Caron | ... | assistant art director |
Emmanuelle Cloutier | ... | painter |
Stéphane Connolly | ... | props: set |
Claude Dubé | ... | scenic technician |
Maxime Dufort | ... | scenic technician |
Chantal Grenon | ... | painter |
Anne Langis | ... | assistant art director |
Colin Lavigne | ... | scenic technician |
Julie Leblanc | ... | head painter |
Caroline Ouimet | ... | assistant art director |
Anne St.-Pierre | ... | painter |
Jocelyn Tremblay | ... | set assistant |
Pascal Tremblay | ... | scenic technician |
Olivia Barratier | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christophe Brajdic | ... | sound department manager: postmoderne - les audis de vanves |
Jo Caron | ... | adr and foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
François Casaÿs | ... | music mixer |
Dominique Delguste | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emmanuel Desguez | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Eric Devulder | ... | sound engineer: france |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Phillipe Frumignac | ... | assistant foley artist |
Marie-Claude Gagné | ... | sound designer |
Vincent Gregorio | ... | post-synchronization assistant: paris (as Vincent Grégorio) |
Claude Hazanavicius | ... | sound |
Marc Hazanavicius | ... | boom operator |
Arthur Le Roux | ... | assistant sound: france |
Benoit Leduc | ... | adr recordist: montréal |
Francis Perreard | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Claire Pochon | ... | dialogue editor |
Marie Quesnel | ... | sound department coordinator |
Jean-François Sauvé | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Gaspar Brabant | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Choquette | ... | special effects assistant technician |
Francis Choquette | ... | special effects technician |
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Pierre Côté | ... | special effects technician |
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
André Essiembre | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Guay | ... | special effects assistant technician |
André Laforest | ... | special effects best boy |
Jacques Langlois | ... | special effects technician |
Denis Lavigne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Yves Martel | ... | special effects assistant technician |
Louis Pedneault | ... | special effects technician |
Pierre 'Bill' Rivard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Francis Bernard | ... | cg artist |
Eve Brunet | ... | visual effects producer |
Jimmy Caron | ... | cg artist |
Olivier Goulet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vision Globale |
Evelyne Leblond | ... | digital compositor (as Evelyn Leblond) |
Tram Luong | ... | cg artist |
Hugo Léveillé | ... | digital compositor: Vision Globale |
Juliette Mourez | ... | digital compositor |
Philippe Roberge | ... | digital compositor: Vision Globale |
Francis St-Denis | ... | cg artist |
Patrick Tasse | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Touchette | ... | visual effects producer: Vision Globale |
Duy Tran | ... | digital effects artist |
Jonathan Grégoire | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt coordinator (as Alex Cadieux) |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean Angers | ... | electrician |
Bruno Boban | ... | grip: france |
Alexandre Bouchard | ... | video assist |
Thomas Bovet | ... | associate assistant camera |
Angelo Chinosi | ... | key grip: France |
Daniel Chrétien Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel Chrétien | ... | gaffer |
Carla Clarke | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paul Duchesne | ... | grip |
Michel Durocher | ... | crane operator |
Christophe Echard | ... | still photographer: france |
Rodolphe Galant | ... | cinematographer: making-of |
Pascal Ghristi | ... | grip: france |
Chloé Giroux-lachance | ... | second assistant camera (as Chloe Giroux) |
Marie-Pierre Gratton | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Pascal Henin | ... | electrician: france |
Simon Hébert | ... | grip |
Martin Lebel | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Steven McMahon | ... | grip |
Nicolas Mignot | ... | best boy grip |
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Eric Morin | ... | generator operator |
Marc Mulero | ... | electrician: france |
Yanka Pelletier | ... | key grip |
Clémentine Picchi | ... | second assistant camera: france |
Benjamin Provost | ... | electrician: france |
Robert Prévost | ... | gaffer: france |
Dominique Quérou | ... | generator operator: france |
Sébastien Raymond | ... | still photographer |
Karine Simard | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Christophe Taets | ... | electrician |
Eric Tremblay | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Fatiha Sebbaghi | ... | casting director: france |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mureille Blouin | ... | aging technician (as Murielle Blouin) |
Pauline Fortin | ... | costumer |
Christine Grenier | ... | costumer |
Nicole Langlois | ... | dressmaker |
Valérie Mascolo | ... | dresser: france |
Ginette Régis | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Linda Bourgeois | ... | negative cutting |
Jim Campabanal | ... | negative cutting (as Jim Campabadal) |
Geneviève Clermont | ... | editorial coordinator |
Agathe Devaux-Charbonnel | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolas Gauthier | ... | on-line editor |
François Lessard | ... | editorial coordinator (as François 'Viz' Lessard) |
Marc Lussier | ... | colorist |
Arthur Montreuil | ... | film color timer |
Roxane Taillon | ... | negative cutting |
Music Department
Lucie Bourgouin | ... | music licensing: Permission |
Sylvie Chapelle | ... | musician: bassoon |
Elena Chesneau | ... | musician: violin |
Bernard Cochin | ... | musician: double bass |
Catherine Delaunay | ... | musician: clarinet |
Franck Enouf | ... | musician: drums |
David Fourdrinoy | ... | musician: percussions |
Quentin Ghomari | ... | musician: trumpet |
Thierry Lhiver | ... | musician: trombone |
Nicolas Noël | ... | musician: piano |
Csaba Palotaï | ... | musician: guitar / banjo (as Csaba Palotai) |
Jacques Petit | ... | arranger: credits music |
Anaël Rousseau | ... | musician: cello |
Cédric Rousseau | ... | musician: viola (as Cédrik Rousseau) |
Amir Shahverdi | ... | musician: flute (as Aimé Kouchyar Shahroudi) |
Sébastien Souchois | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Hervé Walczak | ... | musician: violin |
Transportation Department
Michel Perreault | ... | vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Aldan Berg | ... | lab coordinator |
Marie Blackburn | ... | caterer |
Greg Bonnier | ... | making-of director (as Gregory Bonnier) |
Brigitte Chabot | ... | unit publicist |
Myriam Coulombe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Laetitia Delage | ... | production secretary: france |
Hervé Filey | ... | financial engineer: France |
Paul Gagnon | ... | lab manager / client services: citélab |
Rodolphe Galant | ... | prodcuction assistant: france |
Linda Girard | ... | canteen |
Stéfanie Guadagnino | ... | post-production coordinator |
Josée Juteau | ... | animal wrangler |
Christian Labrie | ... | weapon wrangler |
Roger Lavoie | ... | caterer |
Marc Lussier | ... | hd transfer |
Geneviève Létourneau | ... | production assistant |
Hélène Lévesque | ... | caterer |
Alexandre Morency | ... | post-production runner |
Luc Morin | ... | caterer |
Nicolas Moya | ... | financial engineer: France |
Thomas Muselier | ... | financial engineer: France |
Jean-François Méplon | ... | making-of crew |
Alain Parillaud | ... | private financing research: france |
Matthieu Robédat | ... | sponsorship research: france |
Stéphane Roy | ... | canteen |
David Salbot | ... | production accountant: france |
Andrée Savard | ... | production runner |
Marie-Josée Trottier | ... | set production assistant |
Marin Valois | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Paul Bellerose | ... | thanks: Vision Globale |
Samy Chandiramani | ... | thanks: Postmoderne |
Michel Trudel | ... | thanks |