Series Directed by
Michael Robison | ... | (10 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Guy Norman Bee | ... | (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Pat Williams | ... | (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Chris Grismer | ... | (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Peter DeLuise | ... | (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
James Head | ... | (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Mike Rohl | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Rachel Talalay | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Holly Dale | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Gil Junger | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Michelle MacLaren | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Morgan Beggs | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Michael DeCarlo | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
John T. Kretchmer | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Eric Bress | ... | (creator) (33 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Eric Bress | ... | (created by) (10 episodes, 2009) |
Eric Bress | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
J. Mackye Gruber | ... | (creator) (33 episodes, 2006-2008) |
J. Mackye Gruber | ... | (created by) (10 episodes, 2009) |
J. Mackye Gruber | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | (staff writer) (9 episodes, 2006) |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | (executive story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Julie Plec | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Steven Lilien | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Steven Lilien | ... | (executive story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Bryan Wynbrandt | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Bryan Wynbrandt | ... | (executive story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Eric Tuchman | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
R.P. Gaborno | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
R.P. Gaborno | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Chad Fiveash | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Gayle Abrams | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2009) |
Daniel Arkin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2009) |
Curtis Kheel | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Elle Triedman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Charley Dane | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Tommy Thompson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Michael Berns | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2008) |
David A. Weinstein | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2008) |
Andrea Conway | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2009) |
Brian Ridings | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2009) |
Brian Young | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Chris Bender | ... | executive producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
David Himelfarb | ... | executive producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Julie Plec | ... | supervising producer / producer / co-executive producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
J.C. Spink | ... | executive producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Eric Tuchman | ... | executive producer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
S. Lily Hui | ... | producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Scott Schofield | ... | co-producer (33 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Chad Fiveash | ... | producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Eric Bress | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2006) |
J. Mackye Gruber | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2006) |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | associate producer (10 episodes, 2006) |
Curtis Kheel | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2006) |
Gayle Abrams | ... | co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2009) |
Daniel Arkin | ... | co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2009) |
Jonathan Fountain | ... | associate producer (9 episodes, 2009) |
Michael Berns | ... | consulting producer (8 episodes, 2008) |
Tommy Thompson | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2007) |
Richard Heus | ... | producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Susan Murray | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Keri Young | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music by
Michael Suby | ... | (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | (22 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Philip Linzey | ... | (10 episodes, 2009) |
Karl Herrmann | ... | (9 episodes, 2006) |
Gregory Middleton | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Editing by
Kurt Bullinger | ... | (21 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Heidi Scharfe | ... | (10 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lisa Willinger | ... | (9 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Barry L. Gold | ... | (3 episodes, 2006) |
Stephen Semel | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Thomas Wallerstein | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Casting By
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (32 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Eric Dawson | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Jill Scott | ... | (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Art Direction by
James Cordeiro | ... | (24 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Eija Johnson | ... | (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Set Decoration by
Shannon Murphy | ... | (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Birdsall | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Costume Design by
Kerry Weinrauch | ... | (33 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jenny Amberson | ... | assistant hair stylist (23 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Angela Wood | ... | makeup artist (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Bev Wright | ... | key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2007) |
Andrea Manchur | ... | first assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist (11 episodes, 2007) |
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2006) |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2009) |
Danna Rutherford | ... | hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006) |
Forest Sala | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 2007) |
Anji Bemben | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2006) |
Catherine Graham | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2006) |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Ryan Nicholson | ... | specialty props (unknown episodes) |
Heidi Armstrong | ... | second assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006) |
Joel Echallier | ... | special makeup effects designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Carole Simcox | ... | day-check makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Production Management
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Doug Brons | ... | production manager / unit production manager (41 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Ric White | ... | post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Julie Hrebec | ... | post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2007) |
Chad E. Beck | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2006) |
Glenn Grayshaw | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2007) |
S. Lily Hui | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director (18 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Michael Bishop | ... | trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2009) |
Rachael Fortier | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kate Weiss | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006) |
Chris Lamb | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007) |
Deborah Dimitroff | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007) |
Glenn Bottomley | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Julie Hemmerling | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Craig Matheson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Art Department
Colin Comeau | ... | scenic painter / scenic artist (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser (31 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Mohamed AbouAhmed | ... | lead painter (13 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Patrick Jennings | ... | on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Martin Ostrom | ... | construction first aid (10 episodes, 2006) |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | propmaker (10 episodes, 2008) |
Samantha Wohlwend | ... | assistant property master (10 episodes, 2009) |
Kay Yamanaka | ... | scenic painter (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Diane Nachlik | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2006) |
Alistair Bell | ... | prop builder (1 episode, 2009) |
Jay Kent | ... | assistant set decorator (unknown episodes) |
Dena Skalin | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Victoria Balharry | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006) |
Andy Amoroso | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Wyatt Soutzo | ... | plasterer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Michael Corrado | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor (30 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | production sound mixer (39 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Mathew Dawson | ... | adr mixer (21 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Suzanne Angel | ... | supervising sound editor (24 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | dialogue editor (24 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer / adr mixer (3 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Rory O'Neill | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2006-2007) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kostas Gkikas | ... | adr mixer (10 episodes, 2006) |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2006) |
David Green | ... | adr recordist (8 episodes, 2007) |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | foley mixer / adr mixer (1 episode, 2007-2009) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Graham Timmer | ... | sound mixer: second unit / additional sound mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2009) |
William Butler | ... | production sound mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael McGee | ... | production sound mixer (1 episode, 2007) |
Curtis D. Gomez | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2009) |
Sean Byrne | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006) |
Kevin Belen | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Murray Brown | ... | sound: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Rusty Dunn | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Kevin Konarzewski | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / walla recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Richard Steele | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Special Effects by
Gary Minielly | ... | special effects coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2006) |
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Visual Effects by
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects producer (25 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Gord Dunick | ... | visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor (10 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Brenda Li | ... | digital compositor (10 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Brett Dowler | ... | visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2009) |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects coordinator / additional visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2009) |
Meliza Fermin | ... | compositor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Eric Belanger | ... | compositor / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2009) |
Jess Brown | ... | visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009) |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2007-2008) |
Henry Peng | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2009) |
Tyson Birmann | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2006) |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2006) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2008) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2008) |
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2009) |
Jared Jones | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Rick Cortes | ... | inferno artist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2007) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007) |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt coordinator (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Anthony Moyer | ... | stunt double: Matt Dallas (10 episodes, 2006) |
Brett Chan | ... | fight choreographer / stunts (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Richard Jollymore | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2007) |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: jaimie alexander (1 episode, 2008) |
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunt double: Jessica Harmon (1 episode, 2009) |
Kylie Furneaux | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: jaimie alexander (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Trevor Addie | ... | stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Janene Carleton | ... | stunt double: Leah Cairns (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunt double: Kristen Prout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Sabine Varnes | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Haney | ... | best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip (30 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Cary Lalonde | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (33 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Dave Brown | ... | grip (24 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Dan Henshaw | ... | camera operator (21 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Randy Stamhuis | ... | key grip (20 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Keith Mukai | ... | dimmer board operator (19 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jason Haycock | ... | digital imaging technician (19 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jeff Pentecost | ... | gaffer (12 episodes, 2007) |
Michael Davies | ... | camera operator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Shaun Scholtz | ... | grip (10 episodes, 2006) |
Dean Heselden | ... | camera operator (10 episodes, 2007) |
Josh Lovig | ... | best boy rigging grip (10 episodes, 2009) |
John Adams | ... | gaffer (9 episodes, 2006) |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2006) |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | second assistant camera b camera (9 episodes, 2009) |
Tasos Mentzelopoulos | ... | digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2009) |
Shane Dobie | ... | rigging best boy (8 episodes, 2006) |
Curt Griebel | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2007) |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Dave Patterson | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2008) |
Frederick Heartline | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2009) |
Christian Schauz | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Yared Gebrekidan | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009) |
Dave Askey | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2006) |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Braden Haggerty | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
David Kohler | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Shawn Milsted | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2006) |
Vince Phillips | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael McLellan | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2007) |
Gary Hornbeck | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Rod Newby | ... | gaffer: rigging (unknown episodes) |
Robert Redford | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Gregory Lou Wilson | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Daniel Volonino | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006) |
Mike Arnason | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jason Heke | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Cameron Drinkle | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Corey Robson | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Grizz Salzl | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Casting Department
Eric Dawson | ... | original casting (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | original casting (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | original casting (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada (40 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada (40 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Amy Nygaard | ... | casting assistant (23 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting (8 episodes, 2008) |
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2007-2008) |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (31 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | casting executive (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006) |
Lyndsey Gayer | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006) |
Farrah West | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006) |
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Sari Knight | ... | casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Christina Rumore | ... | casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelly Shaw | ... | assistant costume designer / set supervisor / costume set supervisor (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Dawn Climie | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Daevina Danyluck | ... | costume set supervisor (10 episodes, 2009) |
Cathie Mann | ... | assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2006) |
Jenny Bernice | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Liz Merrie | ... | truck costumer (1 episode, 2006) |
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter sewer: contract (1 episode, 2008) |
Julianne Manchur | ... | set costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Editorial Department
Scott Bradbury | ... | on-line editor (33 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Keith Patterson | ... | post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2006) |
Nate Lottsfeldt | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2006) |
Michelle Fellner | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Anthony J. Rivard | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2007) |
Brad Schreiber | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009) |
Brian Barr | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Thomas Wallerstein | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006) |
Dana Shockley | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2007) |
David Kaldor | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Lisa Willinger | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Leandra Jones | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006) |
Todd Kleparski | ... | post-production coordinator: video (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006) |
Linda Olague | ... | final colorist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006) |
Jason Chu | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006) |
David Terry Fine | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Location Management
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager (29 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bob McQuarrie | ... | assistant location manager (17 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Philip A. Pacaud | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Heather Vedan | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2007) |
Michael Cates | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Peter Munro | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrea Connacher | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Marc Leveille | ... | key location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Mark Skillingberg | ... | music editor (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Joel J. Richard | ... | composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Udi Harpaz | ... | additional music (1 episode, 2007) |
Shuyler Jansen | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2007) |
Matthew de Luca | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009) |
Neil de Luca | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009) |
Tobias Karlsson | ... | featured placement of "Show Me What I'm Looking For" by Carolina Liar: writer/producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Adam Sanborne | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Brian Ridings | ... | script coordinator (32 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Danielle de Smit | ... | script supervisor (20 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Amanda Alexander | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2007) |
Ken Friss | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Lana Krotenko | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Nick Diomis | ... | transportation captain (23 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dave Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stephen Carr | ... | driver: cast (9 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Gould | ... | transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Mark Hoeppner | ... | unit driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Additional Crew
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Paolo Vivio | ... | italian voice dubbing: Declan McDonough (42 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jaime Peters | ... | post production accountant / first assistant accountant (17 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | assistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bryan Wynbrandt | ... | story editor / executive story editor / staff (22 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jonathan Fountain | ... | production associate (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Darin Mickelson | ... | key production assistant (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Carol Schafer | ... | production coordinator (23 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | story editor / executive story editor (23 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Roberta Mayer | ... | production accountant / production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Martin Quesnel | ... | production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dena Skalin | ... | production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Steven Lilien | ... | story editor / executive story editor (22 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Shannon Corrie | ... | key set production assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant (20 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Heather Nevin | ... | production staff (12 episodes, 2007) |
Edward L. Williams | ... | production staff (12 episodes, 2007) |
Annie Ospina | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant (10 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Gord Dunick | ... | production staff (10 episodes, 2007) |
Dan Griffin | ... | production assistant (10 episodes, 2009) |
Betsy DeMik | ... | post -production assistant (9 episodes, 2006) |
Emily Upham | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2006) |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | second assistant coordinator (9 episodes, 2009) |
Glenn Grayshaw | ... | production staff (7 episodes, 2007) |
Winica Dewangga | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2006) |
Gary Lambert | ... | production staff (5 episodes, 2007) |
Larie Stoley | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Cole Boughton | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2008) |
Gareth Ryan | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2009) |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | executive story editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Joanne Pesusich | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2006) |
Alex Pesusich | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2007) |
Jeremy Smith | ... | assistant to producer (unknown episodes) |
Omar McClinton | ... | post-production finance (unknown episodes) |
Christopher K. Stenberg | ... | video/computer playback operator (unknown episodes) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) (43 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jenny Dent | ... | set tutor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Tiffany Mak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006) |
Laurent Piche | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jed Glassford | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007) |
Doug Kerr | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Stephanie Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Anton Agerbo | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ainsley Dowle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Garnett Humenick | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Krista Huppert | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Darren Kaliciak | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ed Iverson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Kevin Klein | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Tom MacLeod | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |