Directed by
Luc Boland |
Writing Credits
Mohamed Lakkdhar Bourogaa | ... | (original idea) |
Christian Rauth | ... | (characters) and |
Daniel Rialet | ... | (characters) |
Luc Jabon | ... | (scenario) and |
Luc Boland | ... | (scenario) |
Christian Rauth | ... | (dialogue) and |
Jérôme Soubeyrand | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian Rauth | ... | Manu | |
Daniel Rialet | ... | JP | |
Rosemarie La Vaullée | ... | Lorraine | |
Jonathan Tiecoura | ... | Diouk | |
Dolorès Delahaut | ... | Sophie | |
Antoine Guillaume | ... | Guillaume | |
Saida Djoudi | ... | Isabelle | |
Juliette Meignan | ... | Angélique | |
Michael Robijns | ... | Johnny | |
Sarahane Mourfik | ... | DJ Code | |
Martin Lecapitaine | ... | Victor | |
Marcel Gonzales | ... | Carlos | |
Michel Kacenelenbogen | ... | Maurice | |
Frédéric Gibilaro | ... | Le jobiste | |
Thierry Waseige | ... | Barman du Barbu | |
Sandrine Laroche | ... | Barwoman discothèque 2 | |
Maud Lanckmans | ... | Ex-julia | |
Leen Vandereycken | ... | Ingeborg | |
Ron Cornet | ... | Le vendeur de glaces | |
Ludo Hellinx | ... | Loueur de cuistax | |
Brigitte De Man | ... | Vendeuse de fringues | |
Nicolas Gob | ... | Sosie Victor | |
Raymond Pradel | ... | Patron pension familiale | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marcel Gonzalez | ... | Carlos |
Produced by
Christian Charret | ... | delegate producer |
Jacques Salles | ... | delegate producer |
Jan van Raemdonck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Boulanger |
Cinematography by
Michel van Laer |
Editing by
Benoît Delval |
Casting By
Patrick Hella |
Production Design by
Philippe Graff |
Art Direction by
Frédéric Delrue |
Costume Design by
Radboud Kuypers |
Makeup Department
Antonella Prestigiacomo | ... | key hair stylist |
Florence Thonet | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Emmanuelle Velghe | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Patrick D'Artois | ... | post-production supervisor |
Guy De Lombaert | ... | production manager |
Yves Dujardin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Yourek Dury | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nour-Eddine Chafik | ... | assistant director |
Antonin Ehrenberg | ... | assistant director |
Xavier Mairesse | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Smekens | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Frédéric Delrue | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Lippens | ... | property master |
Jean-Christophe Pirlot | ... | first assistant decorator |
Nicolas Vrancken | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Philippe Baudhuin | ... | post sound recordist / re-recording mixer |
Marc Engels | ... | assistant sound |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Yves Renard | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Van Bever | ... | sound |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Sophie Vercruysse | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Dehalu | ... | first assistant camera |
Olivier Godaert | ... | electrician |
Chris Hacken | ... | gaffer |
Kris Hernalsteen | ... | grip (as Chris Hernalsteen) |
Axel Jacob | ... | electrician |
Stef Janssens | ... | key grip |
Nicolas Kengen | ... | second assistant camera |
David Lamberta | ... | electrician |
Sophie Leys | ... | still photographer |
Frédéric Masson | ... | electrician |
Jan Rubens | ... | steadicam operator |
Renaud Vandenberge | ... | electrician (as Renaud Vandenbergen) |
Joris Vandezande | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Kim Deschacht | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen D'Hoore | ... | wardrobe |
Adèle Dehairs | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
André Andres | ... | color timer (as André Andrez) |
Bernard Deladrière | ... | digital conformation |
Dominique Drouot | ... | digital conformation |
Priscille Petrini Poli | ... | post-production |
Jacques Raquez | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Bruno Covernaecker | ... | location scout (as Bruno Covemaecker) |
Laurent Galvez | ... | location scout |
Roger Schins | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Héloïse Moreau | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marie-France Dupagne | ... | press attache |
Véronique Hallu | ... | press attache: France 2 |
Arnaud Petit | ... | production assistant |
Christine Pottier | ... | production accountant |
Jean-Michel Slezack | ... | technical advisor: sand yacht |
Marina Van Attenhoven | ... | production assistant |
Josianne Vyncke-Lerminiaux | ... | administrator (as Josiane Vincke) |