Series Directed by
S.J. Clarkson | ... | (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
John Alexander | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
John McKay | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Bharat Nalluri | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Richard Clark | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Gunn | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
Matthew Graham | ... | (co-creator) (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Graham | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Graham | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Tony Jordan | ... | (co-creator) (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tony Jordan | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | (co-creator) (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Mark Greig | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Guy Jenkin | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Julie Rutterford | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Graham | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Claire Parker | ... | executive producer / producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Marcus Wilson | ... | co-producer / line producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Cameron Roach | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2007) |
John Yorke | ... | commissioning editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Music by
Edmund Butt | ... | (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Cinematography by
Balazs Bolygo | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tim Palmer | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Grant Cameron | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Adam Suschitzky | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Editing by
Sarah Brewerton | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Colin Fair | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Barney Pilling | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Roy Sharman | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Liana Del Giudice | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
John Gow | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Jeremy Strachan | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Casting By
Andy Pryor | ... | (8 episodes, 2006) |
David Shaw | ... | (8 episodes, 2007) |
Series Production Design by
Brian Sykes | ... | (8 episodes, 2006) |
Matt Gant | ... | (8 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Direction by
Matt Gant | ... | (8 episodes, 2006) |
Tom Still | ... | supervising art director (8 episodes, 2007) |
Series Costume Design by
Emma Rosenthal | ... | (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Makeup Department
Emma Ferguson | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Juliet Jackson | ... | makeup supervisor / hair designer / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2006) |
Amanda Isaacs-Hurst | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007) |
Jenny Ward | ... | makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2007) |
Jessica Taylor | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (7 episodes, 2006) |
Sarah Rahim | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006) |
Debbi Salmon | ... | makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2007) |
Adele Firth | ... | makeup artist / makeup assistant (4 episodes, 2006) |
Suzanne Bennett Harrison | ... | makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Rowena Dean | ... | daily makeup (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Production Management
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Joseph Cairns | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2006) |
Karen Milner | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Barker | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006) |
Andi Coldwell | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007) |
Chantelle Kayll | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2007) |
Ellena Harris | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2006) |
Jonathan Leather | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Joanna Crow | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Simon Turner | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nicki Ballantyne | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007) |
Martin Curry | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007) |
Sam Morris | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007) |
Thomas Alibone | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Emily Williams | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Art Department
Neil O'Rourke | ... | stand-by props (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Gary McCabe | ... | stand-by carpenter (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Peter O'Rourke | ... | props master / dressing props (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Nick Ainsworth | ... | art department assistant (8 episodes, 2006) |
John Fegan | ... | dressing props (8 episodes, 2006) |
Joe Malone | ... | props master (8 episodes, 2006) |
Peter Moran | ... | stand-by props (8 episodes, 2006) |
Hugo Slight | ... | contruction manager / construction manager (8 episodes, 2006) |
Ian Tully | ... | production buyer (8 episodes, 2006) |
Katy Tuxford | ... | stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2006) |
James Wright | ... | carpenter (8 episodes, 2006) |
Andy Hare | ... | art department assistant / stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2007) |
Ron Pritchard | ... | production buyer (8 episodes, 2007) |
Chris Watson | ... | construction manager (8 episodes, 2007) |
Neil Glynn | ... | dressing props / stand-by props (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Marcus Holt | ... | prop hand / dressing props (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tom Higgins | ... | stand-by carpenter (6 episodes, 2006) |
Gary Leech | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2007) |
Jim Mate | ... | prop hand (6 episodes, 2007) |
Daniel Taylor | ... | stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2007) |
Paula Barrington | ... | prop hand / stand-by props (4 episodes, 2007) |
Andy Watson | ... | art department assistant (4 episodes, 2007) |
David Flower | ... | prop hand (2 episodes, 2007) |
Paul James Hecker | ... | journey scenic (1 episode, 2006) |
Greg White | ... | prop hand (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Sound Department
Anthony Hurst | ... | assistant sound / sound assistant (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dave Sansom | ... | sound recordist (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Paul Watson | ... | boom operator / sound maintenance (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2006) |
Julian Slater | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2006) |
Ben Brookes | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2006) |
Nick Steer | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2006) |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2006) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2006) |
Oliver Brierley | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr recordist (unknown episodes) |
Dave Sloss | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Mark Verner | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006) |
Jonathan Rimas | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Neil Mountain | ... | armourer supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Steve Cawood | ... | armourer (8 episodes, 2007) |
Wayne Bennett | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Darren Wallis | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Robin Earle | ... | effects rigger (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006) |
Series Visual Effects by
Matt Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Simon Blackledge | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007) |
Tanvir Hanif | ... | digital effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Michael Capton | ... | 3d supervisor (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Stunts
Peter Brayham | ... | stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt performer (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dean Forster | ... | stunt performer (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt performer (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Paul Howell | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stuart Clark | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Vincent Keane | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Tom Aitken | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
David Anders | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Bruce Cain | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
George Cottle | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Matt Da Silva | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Glenn Foster | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Gary Kane | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Spencer Wilding | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Nick Wilkinson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Tracey Caudle | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Juliette Cheveley | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Tim Halloran | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Stewart James | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Mike Lambert | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Guy List | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2007) |
Tina Maskell | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Chris Newton | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Brian Nickels | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Eden | ... | best boy (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Brian Jones | ... | gaffer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Danny Mendieta | ... | camera trainee / assistant camera / camera assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tony O'Brien | ... | generator operator (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kim Tunstall | ... | clapper loader (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Danny Griffiths | ... | electrician (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Steve Smith | ... | focus puller (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Vinny Cowper | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2007) |
Ron Fleet | ... | grip (7 episodes, 2006) |
Robin Stone | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2007) |
Joe Blackwell | ... | focus puller (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Darren Miller | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2006) |
Alex Coverley | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jim Bradshaw | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2006) |
Carl Hudson | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Smeaton | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Mark Dempsey | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Greenwood | ... | daily camera loader (1 episode, 2006) |
Ken Lowe | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Hughes | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2007) |
Kerry Brown | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Paul Hanning | ... | b camera first assistant: dailies (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006) |
Donald Russell | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006) |
Barney Davis | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Thomas English | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate (4 episodes, 2006) |
Kirsty Robertson | ... | casting associate (4 episodes, 2006) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Becky Davies | ... | costume assistant / costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jo Trevor | ... | costume assistant (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Monica Aslanian | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2006) |
Alison Cook | ... | costume assistant (8 episodes, 2007) |
Amanda Crossley | ... | costume assistant (8 episodes, 2007) |
Series Editorial Department
Charles Herzfeld | ... | hd dailies advisor (15 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Cannings | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2006) |
James Osborne | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2007) |
Penny Clark | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007) |
Anastasia Timeneys | ... | post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2006) |
Simon Graham | ... | assistant on-line editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Al Morrow | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2007) |
John Yorke | ... | commissioning editor (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Vicki Matich | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006) |
Series Location Management
Brett Wilson | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Joseph Cairns | ... | assistant location manager / location manager (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Georgie Turnbull | ... | location assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Luc Webster | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2007) |
Series Music Department
Lee Harris | ... | music advisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matt Kaleda | ... | music clearance (15 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Toby Wood | ... | score recording engineer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Angie Pontefract | ... | continuity (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Steve Walker | ... | continuity / assistant continuity (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Elwen Rowlands | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2006) |
Gabriel Silver | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2007) |
Kerry Appleyard | ... | development script editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Additional Crew
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production (1 episode, 2006-2007) |
Steve Crimmins | ... | police advisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Diane Hart | ... | production accountant (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Pope | ... | assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive: BBC (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tricia Carr | ... | assistant coordinator (8 episodes, 2006) |
Michael Noble | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2006) |
Lucy Patrick Ward | ... | production office runner (8 episodes, 2006) |
Jack Casey | ... | floor runner (8 episodes, 2007) |
Danielle Eglin | ... | production office runner (8 episodes, 2007) |
Samantha Milnes | ... | assistant coordinator (8 episodes, 2007) |
Tracy Lee Sapple | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2007) |
Thomas Alibone | ... | floor runner (7 episodes, 2006) |
John Yorke | ... | joint commissioning editor (unknown episodes) |
Michelle Franklin | ... | assistant: Jane Featherstone (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Ashmore | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Shekeelia Gregory | ... | production office trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007) |