Directed by
Bruno Gantillon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bruno Gantillon | ||
Isabelle Linnartz |
Cast (in credits order)
Annie Girardot | ... | Clotilde | |
Paul Crauchet | ... | Simon | |
Christine Murillo | ... | Jeanine | |
Patrick Raynal | ... | Raymond | |
Isabelle Linnartz | ... | Rose | |
Bruno Slagmulder | ... | Marco | |
Bruno Ricci | ... | Gérard | |
Guillaume de Tonquédec | ... | Jean-Claude (as Guillaume de Tonquedec) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Despina Athanassiadis | ... | Ado punk | |
Guillaume Baquet | ... | Commis traiteur | |
Renaud Bernard | ... | Parieur #1 | |
Max Boublil | ... | Loub #2 | |
Michelle Brûlé | ... | La cliente | |
Julien Chavrial | ... | Benoît | |
Olivier Corista | ... | Loub #1 | |
Marie Denarnaud | ... | Patricia | |
Violeta Ferrer | ... | Mère de Rose | |
Philippe Frécon | ... | Luc Savin | |
Jean Grécault | ... | Le client intéressé | |
Anne Habermeyer | ... | Estelle | |
Didier Jacquier | ... | Le copain de Gérard | |
Chantal Lavallée | ... | Femme Gérard | |
Jean-Michel Leblond | ... | Alex | |
Jean-Yves Moire | ... | Metteur en scène | |
Aurélie Nollet | ... | Stéphanie | |
Anne Patte-Trémolières | ... | Parieur #2 | |
Cédric Personnat | ... | Juju | |
Patrick Pierron | ... | Gilou | |
Denis Sebbah | ... | Jacky |
Music by
Bernard Grimaldi |
Cinematography by
Laurent Barès |
Editing by
Sophie Cornu |
Casting By
Bruno Delahaye |
Production Design by
Christian Siret |
Costume Design by
Catherine d'Halluin |
Makeup Department
Balthazar | ... | key hair stylist |
Christine Cardaropoli | ... | key makeup artist |
Charlotte Lequeux | ... | key makeup artist |
Alice Schwartz | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Catherine Jurquet | ... | production manager |
Valérie Magnier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel Messère | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre Abela | ... | first assistant director |
Nicolas Rostan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Caroline Rédy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Philippe Bienaimé | ... | construction crew |
Alexandra De Riquet | ... | set dresser |
Bernard Ducrocq | ... | property master |
Camille Falque | ... | painter |
Sébastien Inizan | ... | construction coordinator |
Valéry Markov | ... | props |
Sylvain Marquet | ... | first assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Michel Barlier | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Devulder | ... | sound engineer |
Grégory Lacroix | ... | trainee sound |
Didier Lesage | ... | sound mixer |
Catherine Leygonie | ... | post-synchronization |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Luciana Reali | ... | sound editor |
Pierre Tucat | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Philippe Alleton | ... | special effects |
Eric Bonnay | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Barougier | ... | camera operator |
Laurent Barès | ... | camera operator |
Eric Caron | ... | gaffer |
Olivier Fortin | ... | camera operator |
Nicolas Massart | ... | first assistant camera |
Laurent Menoury | ... | key grip |
Alice Mordillat | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Martial Segui | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurence Jeannerod | ... | trainee costumer |
Brigitte Le Brigand | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Fabrice Blin | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathy Dolet | ... | script supervisor |
Sylvie Dumuis | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laurence Bachman | ... | fiction director: FR2 |
Jean-Pierre Bonnet | ... | production administrator |
François Crozade | ... | fiction director: FR2 |
Maria-Aubaine Desroche | ... | production secretary |
Marie-Hélène Dore | ... | press attache |
Véronique Hallu | ... | press attache |
Christine Husson | ... | production administrator |
Florence Oblin | ... | production assistant |
Delphine Wautier | ... | fiction director: FR2 |