Directed by
Larry Bishop |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Larry Bishop | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Larry Bishop | ... | producer |
Laura Cayouette | ... | associate producer |
Todd King | ... | co-producer |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | line producer |
Matthew Stein | ... | co-executive producer |
Shana Stein | ... | producer |
Michael Steinberg | ... | producer |
Quentin Tarantino | ... | executive producer |
Alix Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniele Luppi |
Cinematography by
Scott Kevan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Blake West | ||
William Yeh |
Casting By
Jenny Jue | ||
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
Tim Grimes |
Set Decoration by
Jade Healy |
Costume Design by
Ariyela Wald-Cohain |
Makeup Department
Autumn Butler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Mekash | ... | tattoo designer: Billy Wings (as Mike Mekash) |
Lesley Poling | ... | key hair stylist |
Darian Reign | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mandi Ann Ruiz | ... | additional makeup (as Mandi Crane) |
Vicki Vacca | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Victoria Vacca) / special makeup effects artist |
Andrea Whitten | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Clawson | ... | executive in charge of physical production: Dimension Films |
Jeff Maynard | ... | executive in charge of post-production: Dimension Films |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew Stein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zach Hunt | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Leimone | ... | second second assistant director |
Chip Signore | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Steinberg | ... | second unit director |
Blake West | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jake Blecha | ... | lead person (as Jacob Blecha) |
Justin Blecha | ... | swing gang |
Nate Childe | ... | swing gang (as Nathan Childe) |
Mitch Cotie | ... | graphic artist |
Ian Hummel | ... | set dresser (as Kevin Hummel) |
Robert Hummel | ... | set dresser |
Christopher C. Jones | ... | title graphics |
Brett Kassel | ... | art department production assistant |
Dana MacDuff | ... | property master (as Dana J. Macduff) |
Mike Manasewitsch | ... | daily set dresser |
Donn Markel | ... | assistant property master |
Eshom Nelms | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on-set dresser (as Freddie Ortiz) |
Mike Ortiz | ... | art department production assistant |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | on-set dresser (as Glenn Ryan) |
Blake West | ... | title design |
Sound Department
Robert Althoff | ... | sound re-recordist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects designer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone) |
Shelly Flores | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Hector C. Gika | ... | effects editor (as Hector Gika) |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Leone | ... | utility |
Josh McHugh | ... | foley editor (as Joshua Mchugh) |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist (as James M. Moriana) |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | production sound mixer |
Margit Pfeiffer | ... | dialogue editor |
Jamie Ritharom-Umbras | ... | sound editor |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound effects designer |
Branden Spencer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hermann Thumann | ... | foley editor |
Gerard Vernice | ... | utility sound (2007) |
Stacey A. Washer | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Diane Carlucci | ... | special effects administrator |
John C. Carlucci | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects team (as John Carlucci) |
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects coordinator |
Anthony Montenegro | ... | special effects team (as Tony Montenegro) |
Joe Montenegro | ... | special effects team |
Ken Tarallo | ... | special effects team |
Dick Wood | ... | special effects team |
Visual Effects by
Cyntia Büll | ... | digital compositor: LOOK Effects Inc. (as Cyntia Buell) |
Christian Cardona | ... | digital compositor: LOOK Effects Inc. (as Christian Caradona) |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM |
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects Inc. |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
Derek Herr | ... | digital effects artist |
Christopher Ivins | ... | digital compositor (as Chris Ivins) |
Chris Kern | ... | effects supervisor: Voodoo EFX |
Danny S. Kim | ... | digital compositor: LOOK Effects Inc. (as Danny Kim) |
TJ Morgan | ... | Flame artist: Voodoo EFX |
Migs Rustia | ... | visual effects editor: LOOK Effects Inc. |
Terry Silberman | ... | senior flame artist: Voodoo EFX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer: LOOK Effects Inc. |
Ernie Smith | ... | Flame artist: Voodoo EFX |
Paul Stemmer | ... | visual effects editor |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | digital compositor: LOOK Effects Inc. |
Stunts
Matt Baker | ... | stunts |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunts |
Clarke Coleman | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | ... | stunts (as Clay Fontenot) |
Gary Guercio | ... | stunts |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Jim Holley | ... | stunts |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunts |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts (as Paul Lane) |
Tom McComas | ... | stunts (as Tom Mccomas) |
Eddie Mulder | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Monte Rex Perlin | ... | stunts (as Monte Perlin) |
David Powledge | ... | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erik Rondell | ... | stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunts |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Mark Behar | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Vincent Rivera | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Martin Trees | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Nice Arredondo | ... | best boy grip (as Bobby Arredondo) |
James Barela | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Danny Brazen | ... | key grip |
John Carreon | ... | camera production assistant |
Eric Denman | ... | grip |
Luis Gomez | ... | loader |
Hilario Gonzalez | ... | grip (as Larry Gonzalez) |
Josh Greer | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Brian Harvick | ... | grip |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | best boy electrician (as Doug Huete) |
Joe Iverson | ... | best boy electrician |
Eric Leach | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jim Leidholdt | ... | dolly grip (as Jimmy Leidholdt) |
Carlos Lopez | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera |
Bradley Martin | ... | electrician |
Will McGarry | ... | still photographer (as Will Mcgarry) |
Kenneth Mills | ... | best boy grip (as Kenny Mills) |
Eric Pace Jr. | ... | electrician |
Mark Robinson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Trace Schneider | ... | electrician |
Robby Terry | ... | electrician |
Daniel Tkaczyk | ... | electrician |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | gaffer (as Jay Yowler) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | original casting |
Katrina Wolfe | ... | executive in charge of casting: Dimension Films |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Poland | ... | set costumer |
Barbara Scott | ... | costume supervisor |
Paul St. John | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | colorist |
Glenn Garland | ... | additional editing |
Duck Grossberg | ... | vfx editor |
Mariah Breitel Hembree | ... | post script services (as Mariah Breitel) |
Eric McClain | ... | dailies colorist: The Post Group (as Eric Mcclain) |
Carmen Morrow | ... | first assistant editor |
Joel T. Pashby | ... | first assistant editor (as Joel Pashby) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist: The Post Group |
Michael Spirytus | ... | first assistant editor |
Amber Taylor | ... | account manager: The Post Group |
Location Management
Justin Duncan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Julie Hannum | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alessandro Alessandroni | ... | soloist: arghilofono and melodica |
Nels Jensen | ... | music editor |
Rachel Levy | ... | executive in charge of music: Dimension Films |
Daniele Luppi | ... | conductor / orchestrator / original score producer |
Gabriel Moses | ... | soloist: electric and acoustic guitar |
Mary Ramos | ... | music supervisor |
H. Anton Riehl | ... | music editor: original score / music mixer / programmer: original score |
Jason Ruder | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa McNeil | ... | additional script supervisor |
Silver Tree | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Barattini | ... | transportation co-captain (as Michael Barattini) |
Mitchell Bergman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mary Lou Dougherty | ... | driver |
Dorian England | ... | driver |
Charles Gatson | ... | driver |
Frank Gilardo | ... | driver |
Paul Greenstein | ... | technician: motorcycle |
Michael Hindman | ... | driver (as Mike Hindman) |
Justin Kell | ... | motorcycle consultant |
Joseph Lauth | ... | driver |
Lou Mendoza | ... | transportation captain |
Sean J. Moore | ... | driver |
Shawn Moore | ... | driver |
Don Riesau | ... | driver |
Ben Rivera | ... | driver (as Benny Rivera) |
David D.B. Wilson | ... | driver (as DB Wilson) |
Additional Crew
Lee Alfred | ... | assistant to producers |
Sam Alvelo | ... | set production assistant |
Aimee Burton | ... | craft service |
Marc Clebanoff | ... | consultant: Mr. Bishop |
Satya De La Manitou | ... | assistant: Mr. Hopper |
Dean Delray | ... | consultant: biker gang |
Chris Doncsecz | ... | set production assistant |
Alex Farrington | ... | set medic |
D. Anthony Giancola | ... | set production assistant (as Anthony Giancola) |
Craig M. Gorkiewicz | ... | office production assistant |
Holly Lin Henderson | ... | office production assistant (as Holly Henderson) |
Christopher Herman | ... | assistant: cast |
Scott Herrick | ... | assistant production accountant |
Heather R. Holliday | ... | production staff (as Heather Holliday) |
Sarah K. Hurley | ... | office production assistant (as Sarah Hurley) |
Jeff Hynick | ... | director of business and legal affairs: Dimension Films |
Susan Kaufman | ... | legal services |
Dustin Kebre | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew J. Kramer | ... | executive in charge of business and legal affairs: Dimension Films |
Paul Kuzmich | ... | owner: Hat Trick Catering, Inc. |
Barbara Long | ... | production accountant |
Brekke Lowe | ... | catering assistant |
Peter Lowe | ... | chef |
Joel Lugar | ... | office production assistant |
Mark Marquez | ... | catering assistant |
Allison Meadows | ... | set production assistant |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production counsel |
Lisha Silva | ... | office production assistant |
Todd Spangler | ... | assistant: Mr. Madsen |
Quentin Tarantino | ... | presenter |
Clio Tegel | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Teitter | ... | set production assistant |
Scott L. Treger | ... | stand-in: Dennis Hopper |
Christopher H. Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Wicks | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Williamson | ... | set production assistant (as Sean 'Stucco' Williamson) |
Lisa Womble | ... | set production assistant (as Felisa Womble) |
Duck Grossberg | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Judy Coppage | ... | special thanks |
Elaine Riddervold | ... | special thanks (as Hans and Elaine Riddervold) |
Hans Riddervold | ... | special thanks (as Hans and Elaine Riddervold) |