Directed by
Pierre Schoeller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pierre Schoeller |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric Elmosnino | ... | Jérémie | |
Nade Dieu | ... | Michèle | |
Abdellah Moundy | ... | Farouk | |
Lubna Gourion | ... | Manon | |
Khadija Bendriouch | ... | Keltoum | |
Pascal Elso | ... | Medi | |
Lou Dante | ... | Souleymane | |
Marie Rivière | ... | Simone | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arezki Boutrahi | ... | Saïd | |
Lise De Henau | ... | Recruteur 2 | |
Albert DeWolf | ... | Collégue de Farouk | |
Cyril Gueï | ... | Claude | |
Hassan Koubba | ... | Driss | |
Kadija Leclere | ... | Rachida | |
Eddy Letexier | ... | Tom | |
Olivier Loustau | ... | Seb | |
Dahlia Pessemiers | ... | Zora | |
Antoine Rémy | ... | Recruteur 1 | |
Lotfi Yahya Jedidi | ... | Chérif |
Produced by
Sophie Deloche | ... | producer |
Jean-Pierre Dusséaux | ... | producer |
Stéphane Lhoest | ... | co-producer |
Serge Moati | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Julien Hirsch |
Editing by
Agnès Bruckert |
Casting By
Kadija Leclere | ||
Richard Rousseau | ||
Marion Touitou |
Production Design by
Christian Gabriel | ||
Christian Roudil |
Costume Design by
Anjali Lenglet |
Makeup Department
Claire Monatte | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dominic Perot | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Pascal Thiollier | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Françoise Baranger | ... | assistant production manager |
Christine Favario | ... | unit manager |
Anne Ferignac | ... | unit manager |
Xavier Rivière | ... | unit manager |
Philippe Valentin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christophe Jeauffroy | ... | assistant director |
Vincent Joulia | ... | second assistant director |
Thierry Latour | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Olivier Geyer | ... | set dresser |
Jérôme Havez | ... | painter |
Fabienne Lozanno | ... | painter |
Dominique Pradal | ... | construction supervisor |
Sound Department
Christine Charpail | ... | sound (as Madone Charpail) / sound |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | sound mixer |
Olivia Lumbroso | ... | assistant sound editor |
Agnès Schwab | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Armel Cessa | ... | special effects |
Daniel Lenoir | ... | special effects |
Benoit Talenton | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Patrick Steltzer | ... | stunts |
Daniel Vérité | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julien Vérité | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Christophe Beauvallet | ... | first assistant camera |
Arnaud Lemorillon | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabelle Ledit | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sophie Bonnard | ... | assistant editor |
Pascal Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Ribis | ... | script supervisor (as Isabel Ribis) |
Ariel Sctrick | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nohora Florian | ... | production administrator |
Audrey Martel | ... | production secretary |
Gilles Morin | ... | production assistant |
Arnaud Wyrzykowski | ... | production administrator |