Directed by
Dominique Cabrera |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dominique Cabrera | ||
Antoine Montperrin |
Cast (in credits order)
Miou-Miou | ... | Alida | |
Jean-Pierre Léaud | ... | Fernand | |
Morgan Marinne | ... | Julien | |
Marilyne Canto | ... | Colette | |
Julie-Marie Parmentier | ... | Lucie | |
Yolande Moreau | ... | Hélène | |
Gabriel Arcand | ... | Moïse | |
Philippe Grand'Henry | ... | Florent | |
Pascale Montpetit | ... | Henriette | |
Olivier Gourmet | ... | Médecin chef | |
Sophia Leboutte | ... | Madame Rozoy | |
Félicien Pitsaer | ... | Monsieur Rozoy | |
Götz Burger | ... | Colonel allemand | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jean-Claude Bolle-Reddat | |||
Eckehard Brede | ... | Officier allemand | |
Kim Michelle Broderick | ... | Femme Méziere | |
Philippe Fretun | ... | Garde forestier | |
Frank Hoeninger | ... | Officier allemand | |
Axel Kuner | ... | Officier allemand | |
Gaëtan Lejeune | ... | Surveillant asile | |
Loucine Mekhitarian | ... | Marie Rozay | |
Catherine Mestoussis | ... | Femme du garde forestier | |
Claudius Nolte | ... | Officier allemand | |
Paul-Emile Renkin | ... | Médecin chef n°2 | |
Berhard Schmidt | ... | Officier allemand | |
Harry Täschner | ... | Officier allemand | |
Thomas Wesskamp | ... | Officier allemand |
Produced by
Ann Bernier | ... | co-producer |
Emmanuel Giraud | ... | producer |
Catherine Hannoun | ... | executive producer |
Laurent Pétin | ... | co-producer |
Michèle Pétin | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Rouschop | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Zimmer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Milan Kymlicka |
Cinematography by
Hélène Louvart |
Editing by
Sophie Brunet |
Art Direction by
Raymond Sarti |
Set Decoration by
Johann G. Louis | ... | (as Johann Gasnereau) |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Raoul |
Production Management
Aurore Benoit | ... | assistant unit manager (as Aurore Benoît) |
Rauridh Laing | ... | Régisseur Général |
Lucas Loubaresse | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pascal Metge | ... | production manager |
François Pichon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Toussaint | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Couderc | ... | second assistant director |
Ariel Sctrick | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Virginie Defauwes | ... | property master |
Pierre Hugueny | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gregory Bolduc | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Olivier Calvert | ... | sound designer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | dialogue editor |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Xavier Griette | ... | sound |
Hans Peter Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Éric Alirol | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Christophe Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Location Management
François Pichon | ... | location manager / locations scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathy Mlakar | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nathalie Algazi | ... | production assistant |
Jean-François Hensgens | ... | operator: second unit |
Mathilde Incerti | ... | press |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | production accountant |