Directed by
Bruno Gantillon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean-Pierre Andrevon | ... | (novel) |
Gérard Carré | ... | (screenplay) |
Alain Minier | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fabrice Eberhard | ... | Arthur | |
Marine Delterme | ... | Lilas | |
Charlie Nelson | ... | Agopian | |
Richard Sammut | ... | Anton | |
Mircea Albulescu | ... | Le parrain | |
Dan Condurache | ... | Edgar | |
Roman Saint-Ourens | ... | Adilon | |
Valentin Uritescu | ... | Le boulanger | |
Luana Stoica | ... | Natalie | |
Luminita Gheorghiu | ... | La mère d'Adilon | |
Mircea Rusu | ... | Contrôleur santé | |
Ion Chelaru | ... | Directeur de l'école | |
Magda Catone | ... | Femme d'Edgar | |
Serban Ionescu | ... | Officier palais | |
Camelia Zorlescu | ... | Secrétaire centre de santé | |
Elvira Deatcu | ... | Secrétaire des Furets | |
Carmen Papa | ... | Secrétaire des Furets | |
Alex Bindea | ... | Présentateur | |
Gabriela Dragomirescu | ... | Brigitte | |
Rudy Rosenfeld | ... | Bookmaker | |
Bogdan Uritescu | ... | Rampant 1 | |
Razvan Puiu | ... | Rampant 2 | |
Doina Ghitescu | ... | Femme égout | |
Árpád Koszegy | ... | Maquereau (as Arpad Kozegy) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carmen Ionescu | ... | Barbara |
Produced by
Philippe Cazer | ... | producer |
Jacques Faure | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alec Costandinos | ||
Raymond Donnez |
Cinematography by
Ion Marinescu |
Editing by
Vera Memmi |
Casting By
Lidia Slavu |
Production Design by
Nicolae Codrescu |
Costume Design by
Mihaela Ularu | ... | (as Carmen Mihaela Ularu) |
Makeup Department
Violeta Marinescu | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dorothea Bârzoiu | ... | unit manager (as Dorothea Barzoi) |
Lucia Pavlovschi | ... | unit production manager |
Stanislas Vart | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marius Georgescu | ... | second assistant director |
Mircea Plângau | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Didier Lesage | ... | sound mixer |
Mihai Orasanu | ... | sound |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Reine Wekstein | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dumitru Musat | ... | electrician |
Ion Olteanu | ... | gaffer |
Cristian Roncea | ... | electrician |
Ilie Rusen | ... | assistant camera |
Basarab Smarândescu | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Árpád Koszegy | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alina Chiriac | ... | costumer |
Ioana Diaconescu | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sabine Emiliani | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helly Sterian-Diot | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lucien Bouttier | ... | production administrator |
Valérie Bénayoun | ... | production secretary |