Directed by
Dennis Berry |
Writing Credits
Andreas Grünberg | ... | (written by) (as Andreas Grunberg) & |
Dennis Berry | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rosanna Arquette | ... | Dana | |
Jürgen Prochnow | ... | Carl Krieger | |
Mandy Schaffer | ... | Traci | |
Michael Des Barres | ... | Evan Lazlo | |
Suzanne Coy | ... | Carmen | |
Mark Humphrey | ... | David | |
Stacy Grant | ... | Mary Collins | |
Thomas Kretschmann | ... | Johnny Krieger | |
James Leard | ... | Sheriff | |
Glenn Hallworth | ... | PR Man | |
Chris Kent | ... | Judge | |
Patrick J. Phillips | ... | Lawyer (as Patrick Phillips) | |
Miki Rusu | ... | Dancing Girl | |
Dan Rae | ... | Doctor | |
Pauline Gaete | ... | Traci's Friend | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Christopher | ... | Principal (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Anne Lee | ... | Hairstylist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter S. Davis | ... | executive producer (as Peter Davis) |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Martin Ganz | ... | executive producer |
Ken Gord | ... | producer |
Andreas Grünberg | ... | associate producer (as Andreas Gruenberg) |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Doris Kirch | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Josanne B. Lovick | ... | co-producer |
Klaus Menzel | ... | producer |
William N. Panzer | ... | executive producer (as Bill Panzer) |
Donald Paonessa | ... | co-producer |
Robert Stiemerling | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Hal Beckett | ... | (as Hal Foxton Beckett) |
Reinhold Hoffmann | ... | co-composer |
Wolf Wolff |
Cinematography by
Richard Wincenty |
Editing by
Donald Paonessa |
Casting By
Corinne Clark |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Art Direction by
Susan Parker |
Set Decoration by
Jeff Davies |
Costume Design by
Eva Gord |
Makeup Department
Jarmen Janeza Benjamin | ... | makeup artist (as J.J. Benjamin) |
Heather McLellan | ... | hair stylist (as Heather McLellan) |
Production Management
Mary Sparacio | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Sinclair | ... | third assistant director (as Matt Sinclair) |
Wallace Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Nancy Sorge | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Baker | ... | construction coordinator |
Darshen Dheensaw | ... | props buyer |
James Dickson | ... | effects assistant |
Lauren Geaghan | ... | set trainee |
Dinesh Gill | ... | assistant props |
Tanya C. Klein | ... | laborer (as Tanya Klein) |
Emma Lee | ... | laborer |
Brant Lindroos | ... | lead set dresser |
Nancy Mossop | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jennifer Pickford | ... | on-set dresser |
Leah Rae | ... | props buyer |
Tom Rickinson | ... | greensman |
Gary Saibil | ... | laborer |
Carol van Ruymbeke | ... | laborer |
Martin Wing | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mike Baer | ... | boom operator |
Murray Barker | ... | sound editor |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Jonas Crawley | ... | foley mixer (as Jonas Crawly) |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Adam Gejdos | ... | sound editor |
Frank H. Griffiths | ... | sound mixer (as Frank Griffiths) |
Scott Gubbles | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Hamon | ... | adr mixer |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carmen Lavender | ... | cable puller (as Carmen Verin) |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dwight Rhodes | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | sound mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Roger Stafeckis | ... | sound mixer |
Tod Van Dyk | ... | boom operator |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Rich Walters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jack Dickson | ... | special effects assistant |
John Gabanna | ... | special effects assistant |
Derick McLeod | ... | first special effects assistant (as Derek MacLeod) |
Bill Mills | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Watson | ... | special effects assistant (as Mike Watson) |
Visual Effects by
Gary Poole | ... | digital compositing artist |
Stunts
Kevin J. Andruschak | ... | stunts (as Kevin Andraschuk) |
Kim Howey | ... | stunts |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunts (as Darryl Sheelar) |
Trish Schill | ... | stunt double: Rosanna Arquette |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunts (as Melissa Stubbs) |
John Wardlow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
John Archer | ... | still photographer |
John Banovich | ... | dp: second unit |
Guy Barrett | ... | generator operator |
Bill Baxter | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Bickel | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Douglas I. Brown | ... | electrician (as Douglas Brown) |
Arthur Cloquet | ... | camera operator |
Brian Cyr | ... | still photographer |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | second assistant camera (as Enrique del Rio) |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer (as James Didiger) |
Bill Flannigan | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Abel Fotheringham | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Guy Garrett | ... | generator operator |
Seth Hettrick | ... | grip |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | Steadicam operator |
Ina Houghton | ... | electrician |
Kevin J. McKee | ... | grip (as Kevin James McKee) |
C. Kim Miles | ... | gaffer (as Kim Miles) |
Martin Nicholas | ... | second grip |
Shaun Pollinger | ... | first assistant camera (as Sean Pollinger) |
James Salberg | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Mario Silva | ... | grip |
James Townley | ... | camera trainee |
Tyson Tschritter | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Asha Gill | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting associate |
Marnie Young | ... | extras casting |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting: Toronto (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Bluhm | ... | seamstress |
Paula Plachy | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor |
Anastasia Sharpe | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Maria Waterman | ... | truck costumer |
Deanna Young | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Fafard | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Gunnarson | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | post-production production assistant |
Achim Kapitza | ... | colorist |
Karen Smith | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karen Anne Smith | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John Folz | ... | location production assistant |
Scott Johnson | ... | location production assistant |
Stuart Kernaghan | ... | assistant location manager |
Annie Klein | ... | location manager |
Christine Owen | ... | location production assistant |
Lucas Wheeler | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Kermit Goell | ... | composer: song "You Won't Forget Me" (as K. Goell) |
Peter Lutwyche | ... | composer: song "See Me Smile" |
Melissa McCabe | ... | composer: song "See Me Smile" |
Robert Papst | ... | composer: additional score |
Vince Renaud | ... | score mixer |
Franz Schubert | ... | composer: song "Ave Maria" |
F. Speilman | ... | composer: song "You Won't Forget Me" |
Jane Tilley | ... | composer: song "See Me Smile" |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabrina Temblett | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George André | ... | driver |
Brent Arden | ... | driver |
Susan Blair | ... | driver |
Bob Bond | ... | driver |
Brenda Bond | ... | driver |
David Byron | ... | driver |
Richard Corbière | ... | driver |
Larry Fletcher | ... | picture vehicle wrangler |
Brian Henson | ... | driver |
Dale Lepine | ... | driver |
Alan Lequesne | ... | driver |
Lisa MacKay | ... | driver |
Alec Munroe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Nault-Smithson | ... | driver |
Orville Neil | ... | driver |
Andrew Patteron | ... | driver |
Granville Pitts | ... | driver |
Mark Pitts | ... | transportation captain |
Roy Smith | ... | driver |
Richard Smithson | ... | driver |
John Sorensen | ... | driver (as John Sorenson) / transportation coordinator (as John Sorenson) |
Damonde Tschritter | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Margaret Brown | ... | production secretary |
Rey Darling | ... | accounting assistant |
Jane Davidson | ... | payroll |
Leri Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Sayat Degirmentas | ... | production assistant |
Anne Fotheringham | ... | craft service (as Ann Fotheringham) / first aid (as Ann Fotheringham) |
Lauren Geaghan | ... | set trainee |
Verna Hall | ... | production coordinator |
Colin House | ... | office production assistant |
Allen Jensen | ... | payroll |
Susan A. Lewis | ... | production accountant (as Susan Lewis) |
Gary Murphy | ... | office production assistant |
Susan Scoffom | ... | bookkeeper |
Alan Silverman | ... | walla supervisor (as Al Silverman) |
Coleen Snyder | ... | first assistant accountant |
Krystina Suski | ... | first aid |
Lee Ann Wolfin | ... | legal affairs |
Marnie Young | ... | assistant: Ken Gord |