Directed by
Jaco Van Dormael |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jaco Van Dormael |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Philippe Godeau | ... | producer |
Dominique Josset | ... | executive producer |
Eric Rommeluere | ... | executive producer (as Eric Rommeluère) |
Music by
Pierre van Dormael |
Cinematography by
Walther van den Ende | ... | (as Walther Vanden Ende) |
Editing by
Susana Rossberg |
Production Design by
Hubert Pouille |
Set Decoration by
André Fonsny |
Costume Design by
Tess Hammami | ||
Anne van Nyen | ... | (as Anne Van Nyen) |
Yan Tax | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Mabi Anzalone | ... | makeup artist |
Rachel Beeckmans | ... | makeup artist |
Caroline Case | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cédric Gérard | ... | makeup artist |
Kaatje Van Damme | ... | Makeup & Hair designer / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Baudoin Capet | ... | unit production manager |
Bernard De Dessus les Moustier | ... | unit production manager |
Michèle Tronçon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Renaud Alcalde | ... | first assistant director |
Marcus Himbert | ... | third assistant director |
Manu Kamanda | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gert Beyns | ... | props |
Stephan Busschots | ... | carpenter (as Stéphan Busschots) |
Guy Cantraine | ... | property master |
Erick Caussin | ... | carpenter |
Céline De Streel | ... | set designer |
Diane Delafontaine | ... | painter |
Marie Eynard | ... | storyboard artist |
André Fonsny | ... | set dresser |
Anouk Francis | ... | set designer |
Claire Pierlot | ... | painter |
Yvette Proszwimmer | ... | head painter |
Stephan Rubens | ... | construction manager (as Stéphane Rubbens) |
Bruno Ruwet | ... | carpenter |
Didier Smidts | ... | carpenter |
Gilbert Stoffyn | ... | assistant art director |
Laurent Stoffyn | ... | carpenter |
Bart van Lint | ... | carpenter |
Eric Verheyden | ... | buyer |
Ludo Volders | ... | assistant art director |
Charlie Cantraine | ... | assistant set dresser (uncredited) |
Patrick Dechesne | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Philippe Baudhuin | ... | sound engineer |
Philippe Bourgueil | ... | sound editor |
Sandrine Deegen | ... | assistant sound editor |
Djoum | ... | music mixer |
François Groult | ... | sound |
Dimitri Haulet | ... | sound trainee |
Michèle Hubinon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Léon | ... | musical sound engineer |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Ndiaga N'Dour | ... | musical sound engineer |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist (as Joern Poetzl) |
Olivier Struye | ... | boom operator |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | sound |
Dominique Warnier | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Olivier de Laveleye | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects supervisor |
Marc Jouveneau | ... | special effects |
Jean-François Pierlot | ... | pyrotechnician |
Pierre Wuidart | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
David Aïm | ... | motion control assistant |
Pierre Biecher | ... | digital artist |
Pascal Charpentier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivier Cotte | ... | digital effects artist |
Christian Foucher | ... | digital effects artist |
Christian Guillon | ... | visual effects producer |
Fred Place | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Swendsen | ... | visual effects matte painter |
Stunts
Dominique Julienne | ... | stunts |
Rémy Julienne | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Francois Baudelet | ... | Flying Cam cameraman (as Jean-François Baudelet) |
Jacques Borguet | ... | steadicam operator |
Yves Cape | ... | first assistant operator |
Dany Cleyet-Marrel | ... | hot air balloon operator |
Jean-Michel David | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Detiffe | ... | still photographer |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | video operator (as Jerôme Dicola) |
Olivier Dirksen | ... | additional electrician |
Luc Drion | ... | camera operator |
Jean-François Garreau | ... | grip |
Chris Hacken | ... | gaffer |
Elin Kirschfink | ... | electrician trainee |
Dries Leerschool | ... | grip |
Guy Maezelle | ... | video operator |
Tom Oversteijns | ... | grip (as Tom Oversteyns) |
Alain Peeters | ... | rigging grip |
Vincent Piette | ... | electrician |
Wim Robberechts | ... | operator: helicopter (as Wim Robbrechts) |
Jean Claude Rémy | ... | Flying Cam pilot (as Jean-Claude Rémy) |
Pierre Stenuit | ... | electrician: second unit (as Pierre Steenuit) |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | grip (as Benoit Theunissen) |
Ella Van den Hove | ... | first assistant operator |
Dirk Van Rampelbergh | ... | electrician (as Dirk Van Rampelberg) |
Yves Vandermeeren | ... | second camera operator |
Didier Versolatto | ... | additional electrician |
Bruno Verstraete | ... | electrician: second unit (as Bruno Verstraeten) |
Zoë Vinck | ... | electrician trainee |
Zoé Vink | ... | electrician |
Philippe Cointepas | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Johanne Debas | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Dominique Delguste | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pierre Dermience | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Didier Schokkaert | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Marie Spencer | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gerda Diddens | ... | casting |
Patrick Hella | ... | casting |
Chantal Marchal | ... | casting |
Brigitte Moidon | ... | casting |
Justine Pellerin | ... | casting |
Geneviève Robillard | ... | casting |
Laurette Vankeerberghen | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tess Hammami | ... | costumer |
Natasha Francotte | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sandrine Deegen | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Delamotte | ... | color grader |
Frédérique Delmeiren | ... | assistant editor |
Anne Frey | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Ghesquiere | ... | assistant editor (as Julie Ghesquière) |
Maria Holland | ... | negative cutter |
Dominique Loreau | ... | videotape editor |
Aurore Moutier | ... | assistant editor |
Roger Vervoenen | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Karim Bey | ... | location manager trainee |
Laurence Bregentzer | ... | location scout |
Bernard De Dessus les Moustier | ... | location manager |
Albine De Wasseige | ... | location manager trainee |
Isabelle Hespel | ... | location scout |
Arne Labeeuw | ... | location manager trainee |
Marianne Lambert | ... | assistant location manager |
Valère Le Dourner | ... | assistant location manager |
Dimitri Linder | ... | location scout |
Barbara Motte | ... | location scout |
Marie-Françoise Plissart | ... | location scout |
Mireille van Keerberghen | ... | assistant location manager (as Mireille Vankeerberghen) |
Françoise Vercheval | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Joëlle Keyser | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Laurent Duhaut | ... | driver |
Pierre-Yves Le Cunff | ... | driver |
Augustin Viatte | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rita Boey | ... | english coach |
Daniel Bouloux | ... | assistant to Daniel Auteuil |
Danilo Catti | ... | pre-production assistant |
Didier De Neck | ... | script doctor |
Marie Dumora | ... | documentation |
Sophie Dupont | ... | speech therapist |
Virginie Ferrant | ... | production secretary |
Béatrice Hureau | ... | production secretary |
Daniel Lipnik | ... | coach: 'Luis Mariano' |
Béatrice Margenat | ... | dance coach |
Anne Serrié | ... | production administrator |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | production adminstrator |
Laurette Vankeerberghen | ... | dialogue coach: Georges / script doctor |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |