Directed by
Jonathan Darby |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonathan Darby |
Cast (in credits order)
Elias Koteas | ... | Mohannan | |
Brad Pitt | ... | Cox | |
J.T. Walsh | ... | Radio Lieutenant | |
Brad Bovee | ... | Stunt player | |
Ken Lesco | ... | Stunt player |
Produced by
Bob Degus | ... | producer (as Robert J. Degus) |
Robert N. Fried | ... | executive producer (as Rob Fried) |
Steven Hewitt | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Koranda | ... | co-producer |
Jana Sue Memel | ... | executive producer |
Hillary Anne Ripps | ... | associate producer |
Joy Ryan | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Sanger | ... | executive producer |
Laura Stuart | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Chait |
Cinematography by
Eric J. Goldstein |
Editing by
John Duffy | ||
James Garrett | ... | (as Jim Garrett) |
Casting By
Steven Jacobs |
Production Design by
Robert L. Smith |
Art Direction by
Diane McKinnon |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Stewart |
Costume Design by
Marcy Grace Froehlich | ... | (as Marcy Froehlich) |
Production Management
Thom Colwell | ... | production manager |
T.R. Conroy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Koranda | ... | first assistant director |
Christina McKinlay | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Consing | ... | production illustrator |
John Coven | ... | storyboard artist |
Susan Degus | ... | property master |
Cynthia R. Troyer | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Stephen Hunter Flick | ... | sound designer |
Galen Goodpaster | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Linda Perry | ... | boom operator |
Pat Toma | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Steven R. Benson | ... | optical effects supervisor (as Steven Benson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edmond Howar | ... | video assist |
Jay Anthony Jones | ... | first assistant camera (as Tony Jones) |
Andre Martinez | ... | b camera first assistant |
Kevin Merrill | ... | still photographer |
Kathi Alice Saks | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | b camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Italia | ... | second unit wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Victoria Jensen | ... | assistant film editor |
Rick Reynolds | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Peggy McAffee | ... | scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Kreuzwieser | ... | script supervisor (as Alexx Kreuzwieser) |
Additional Crew
Maral Djerejian | ... | dialogue coach (as Maral Jerejian) |
Victor Ho | ... | production coordinator |
Clea Myers | ... | intern |
Monte Robison | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Rosalind O'Shaughnessy | ... | special thanks |