Directed by
Joaquim Leitão |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stuart Cooper | ||
Joaquim Leitão | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Laura Morante | ... | Cláudia | |
Simon de La Brosse | ... | Jorge | |
Peter Sattmann | ... | Queirós | |
João Grosso | ... | Helder | |
Jean-Yves Gautier | ... | Filipe | |
Canto e Castro | ... | Jorge's Father (as Henrique Canto e Castro) | |
Zeka Laplaine | ... | Ebonge (as José Laplaine) | |
Horácio Santos | ... | Chibanga | |
Sérgio Silva | ... | Barman | |
Alfredo Vaz | ... | Santos | |
Alexandre de Sousa | ... | Police Inspector (as Alexandre Sousa) | |
Henrique Laplaine | ... | Ebongue's Associate | |
Alexandra Lencastre | ... | Cláudia (voice) | |
José Wallenstein | ... | Queirós (voice) | |
Fernando Oliveira | ... | Jorge | |
Gorete Santos | ... | Girl in Disco | |
Henrique Espírito Santo | ... | Jaguar Man | |
António Rama | ... | Filipe (voice) | |
Norton de Matos | ... | Guarda-Costas (as Luís Norton de Matos) | |
Ana Lorena | ... | Female Prison Guard | |
Polly Walker | |||
Cândida Vieira | ... | Maid | |
Carlos Pimenta | ... | Police Officer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Regina Paula | ... | Girl in Disco | |
Ana Cristina de Oliveira | ... | Girl in Disco (uncredited) | |
Carlos Dias | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rosi Burguete | ... | producer |
Michèle Dimitri | ... | producer |
Alfred Hürmer | ... | producer |
Music by
António Emiliano | ||
Tó Pereira |
Cinematography by
Daniel Del Negro |
Editing by
Carla Bogalheiro |
Makeup Department
Natália Bogalho | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Josée De Luca | ... | makeup artist |
Luís Lemos | ... | hair stylist |
Ana Lorena | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gabriela Cerqueira | ... | production manager |
Cândida Vieira | ... | production supervisor |
Arnaud Kerneguez | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jorge Ferreira da Costa | ... | second assistant director |
Jean-Luc Olivier | ... | first assistant director |
João Pedro Ruivo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vítor Caldeira | ... | carpenter |
Numerindo Gaspar | ... | carpenter |
Indalécio Nunes | ... | chief carpenter |
Sound Department
Carla Bogalheiro | ... | sound editor |
Petra Ferguson | ... | sound editor |
Pedro Melo | ... | boom operator |
Francisco Veloso | ... | sound |
Pedro Caldas | ... | dubbing (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel Lenoir | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jean-Louis Airola | ... | stunts |
Alain Barbier | ... | stunts |
Mohammed Enahal | ... | stunts |
Jean-Jacques Hoppe | ... | stunts |
Pierre Pagani | ... | stunts |
Arlette Spetebroot | ... | stunts (as Arlette Spetelbroot) |
Raymond Touroul | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Orlando Alegria | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos Assis | ... | first assistant camera |
João Calheiros | ... | grip |
Rafael de Sousa | ... | chief electrician (as Rafael Sousa) |
Octávio Espírito Santo | ... | second assistant camera |
Fernando Fragata | ... | steadicam operator |
José Gomes | ... | key grip |
Helder Loureiro | ... | electrician |
Mário Soares | ... | electrician |
João Sykes | ... | video technician |
João Tuna | ... | still photographer |
Carlos Sequeira | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alexandre Barradas | ... | post-production assistant |
Tatjana Schöps | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Saillo | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Cristina Andrade | ... | production assistant |
Fátima Correia | ... | production secretary |
Jorge Emídio | ... | production accountant |
Fabienne Even | ... | production assistant |
João Fiadeiro | ... | choreographer |
Francisco Santos | ... | production assistant |