The Great Escape II: The Untold Story (1988 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jud Taylor | ... | (part II) |
Paul Wendkos | ... | (part I) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Walter Halsey Davis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Audrey Kennedy | ... | associate producer (as Audrey S. Kennedy) |
Branko Lustig | ... | co-producer |
Jud Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Johnny Mandel |
Cinematography by
Dietrich Lohmann |
Editing by
Christopher Cooke | ||
Paul LaMastra |
Production Design by
Malcolm Middleton |
Art Direction by
Dusan Jericevic | ... | (as Dusko Jericevic) |
Set Decoration by
Alan Cassie |
Costume Design by
Ksenija Jericevic |
Makeup Department
Jim Kail | ... | hairdressing / makeup artist |
Production Management
Dragan Josipovic | ... | production manager |
Milan Stanisic | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Branko Lustig | ... | first assistant director |
Zoran Sudar | ... | second assistant director |
Zdravko Madzarevic | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Stanislav Dobrina | ... | set dresser |
Ladislav Markic | ... | prop man |
Mladen Ozbolt | ... | construction manager |
Nenad Pecur | ... | assistant art director |
Branko Repalust | ... | weapons |
Ivo Ujevic | ... | property master (as Ivan Ujevic) |
Sound Department
Tomislav Fogec | ... | boom operator |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Grover B. Helsley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Claude Hitchcock | ... | sound mixer |
Kristi Johns | ... | adr editor |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Richard Rogers) |
John Wilkinson | ... | re-recording mixer (as John 'Doc' Wilkinson) |
Christopher Assells | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Marijan Karoglan | ... | special effects |
Drago Poldrugac | ... | special effects |
Brian Warner | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Petar Buntic | ... | stunt coordinator |
Radovan Ribic | ... | stunts |
Aldo Toncic | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ute Badura | ... | focus puller |
Vlado Ceh | ... | electrician |
Torsten Hauer | ... | clapper loader |
Uli Kudicke | ... | camera operator (as Ulrich Kudicke) |
Drago Ljubic | ... | key grip |
Tihomir Marcius | ... | gaffer (as Marcijus Tihomir) |
Casting Department
Debi Manwiller | ... | casting assistant: U.S. (as Debra L. Manwiller) |
Sabine Schroth | ... | casting: Germany (as Sabine Schrot) |
Rose Tobias Shaw | ... | casting: U.K. |
Melissa Skoff | ... | casting: U.S. |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting assistant: U.K. |
Alexandra Stewart | ... | casting: France |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marko Cerovac | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Joseph Guresky | ... | assistant editor |
David Martell | ... | assistant editor |
Goranka Trgovec-Greif | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ranko Ganic | ... | location manager |
Damir Teresak | ... | unit location manager |
Mladen Cernjak | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ellen Segal | ... | music editor |
Ralph Ferraro | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alan Greedy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dominik Baltic | ... | transportation captain |
Mladen Cernjak | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cheri Hall | ... | auditing assistant / first assistant accountant |
Daniela Kabiljo | ... | production secretary |
Beth Maure | ... | assistant: Mr Jaffe |
Nada Pinter | ... | production coordinator |
Frank Ramey | ... | accounting clerk: post-production |
Nancy Ramey | ... | production accountant |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | coordinator: L.A. |
Donna Schmidt | ... | executive assistant to producers |
Darian Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Snjezana Tepsic | ... | auditor: Yugoslavia |
Nina Zeckovic | ... | production secretary |