Directed by
Dominick Brascia |
Writing Credits
Steven Baio | ... | (written by) & |
Dominick Brascia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ashlyn Gere | ... | Connie (as Kim McKamy) | |
Steven Baio | ... | Johnny Bellati | |
Tony Griffin | ... | Sammy | |
Jody Gibson | ... | Tina | |
Jerold Pearson | ... | Barney Weiss | |
Myles O'Brien | ... | Mark Armstrong | |
Howard Weiss | ... | Roger Burns | |
Karyn O'Bryan | ... | Betty | |
Susan Grant | ... | Sadie Burns | |
Gary Hays | ... | Jerry | |
Hal Shafer | ... | Chief Cash | |
Johnny Venokur | ... | Freddy (as Johnny Venocur) | |
Tom Shell | ... | Delivery Boy / Donald Cartwright | |
Dominick Brascia | ... | Evil Laugher |
Produced by
Lori Baio | ... | associate producer (as Lori Michelle Baio) |
Steven Baio | ... | producer |
Joe Barnard | ... | associate producer |
Mel Becker | ... | associate producer |
Ann Brascia | ... | associate producer |
Dominick Brascia | ... | producer / supervising producer (as Dominick Brascia Sr.) |
James Daurio | ... | associate producer |
Brion McIntosh | ... | assistant producer |
Arthur Schweitzer | ... | executive producer |
Krishna Shah | ... | executive producer |
Johnny Venokur | ... | producer (as Johnny Venocur) |
Music by
David Shapiro |
Cinematography by
Steef Sealy | ... | (as Stephen Sealy) |
Editing by
Brion McIntosh | ||
Michael Scott |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey Diamond | ... | (as Jeffrey A. Diamond) |
Makeup Department
Linda Nottestad | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
David P. Windham | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Steef Sealy | ... | second unit director (as Stephen Sealy) |
Art Department
Dana Axelrod | ... | art coordinator |
Alan Boutrous | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Stephen Doster | ... | second sound mixer |
Ron Tanji | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Cohen | ... | special effects makeup |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patric J. Abaravich | ... | chief lighting technician (as Patrick Abaravich) |
David E. Elkins | ... | second assistant camera (as David Elkins) |
David Haines | ... | best boy |
Craig Mitchell | ... | first assistant camera (as Craig Mitchel) |
Rick Perez | ... | electrician |
Chip Snare | ... | grip |
Mark Walton | ... | grip |
Jim Zimmer | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Johnny Venokur | ... | casting assistant (as Johnny Venocur) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Connie Castro | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Terry Hubbard | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Heather Alcantar | ... | vocals |
Eric Di Bernardo | ... | music recording engineer (as Eric DiBernardo) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Lamb | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Blake Rogers | ... | transportation director |
Additional Crew
Sal Competelli | ... | production assistant |
Greg Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Donna Nevada | ... | body double |
Ike Shaik | ... | assistant to producer |
Michael Spencer | ... | production assistant |
Mark Stroh | ... | production assistant |
Johnny Venokur | ... | assistant to producer (as Johnny Venocur) |
Michael Warshaw | ... | craft service |
Jimmy Wilburn | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Mario Baio | ... | thanks |
Rose Baio | ... | thanks |
Julann Griffin | ... | thanks |