Directed by
John Carter | ... | (as John N. Carter) |
Writing Credits
David Broadnax | ... | (original story) and |
Logan O'Neill | ... | (original story) |
Logan O'Neill | ... | (screenplay) and |
William Stoddard | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Broadnax | ... | Paul | |
Rita Jenrette | ... | Sandy | |
Tom Cantrell | ... | Steve | |
Diane Clayre Holub | ... | Connie | |
George Peters | ... | Whitney | |
Ian McMillan | ... | Joe (as Ian McMillian) | |
Dennis Stephenson | ... | Tour Guide | |
Debbie Ewing | ... | Helen | |
Kristina Marie Wetzel | ... | Barbie (as Kristina Wetzel) | |
Harriet Rawlings | ... | Ethel | |
Christopher Ferris | ... | Matt | |
Ralph Monaco | ... | Jerry | |
Deborah Jason | ... | Donna | |
Tom Fitzsimmons | ... | Ed | |
Bruce Sterman | ... | Hogan | |
Luba Pincus | ... | Simmons (as Luba Pinus) | |
Emmett Murphy | ... | George | |
Trevor Reid | ... | Voodoo Priest | |
Mignon Lowe | ... | Voodoo Priestess | |
Oscar Lawson | ... | Creature |
Produced by
David Broadnax | ... | presenter / producer |
Abraham Dabdoub | ... | executive producer |
Umberto DiLeo | ... | associate producer / presenter |
Michael Herz | ... | Release Producer |
Lloyd Kaufman | ... | Release Producer |
Michael Malagiero | ... | executive producer / presenter |
Dennis Stephenson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Robert M. Baldwin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Carter | ... | (as John N. Carter) |
Casting By
Sarah Hyde Hamlet |
Art Direction by
Srecko Gall |
Set Decoration by
Richard Russell |
Makeup Department
Ted Borrell | ... | hair stylist |
Dennis Eger | ... | special effects makeup creator |
Dean Flowers | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Philip Goldblat | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Phil Goldblat) |
Joan Russell | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Deborah Tischler | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lonnie Bailey | ... | unit production manager |
Pat Roy Hilton | ... | assistant production manager |
Robert Russell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harvey Portee | ... | first assistant director |
Dwight Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis Brook | ... | carpenter |
Rodney Gordon | ... | mask maker |
Trevor Reid | ... | props |
John Wojtkielo | ... | props |
Sound Department
Calvin Aberle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jack Cooley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rolf Pardula | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Pfau | ... | sound editor |
Luba Pincus | ... | assistant sound |
Bill Sonnet | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bob Freemon | ... | opticals |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Bender | ... | gaffer (as Samuel Bender) |
Orville Bennett | ... | second assistant camera |
Earl Campbell | ... | third best boy |
Lloyd Clarke | ... | best boy |
David M. Dunlap | ... | first assistant camera (as David Dunlap) |
Cookie Kinkead | ... | still photographer |
Roderick 'Sprinter' Levy | ... | fourth grip (as Roderick Levy) |
Dave Lowry | ... | additional grip / grip |
Charles Meere III | ... | additional best boy (as Charley Meere Jr.) |
Charles Meere | ... | additional gaffer (as Charley Meere) |
Rex North | ... | key grip |
Patricia A. Portela | ... | still photographer |
Jack Priestley | ... | additional director of photography |
Rick Raphael | ... | camera operator |
Richard Reis | ... | additional assistant camera |
Lenford Roye | ... | second grip |
Clive Thompson | ... | third grip |
Royburn 'Sugar' Thompson | ... | first grip (as Royburn Thompson) |
Eric Walker | ... | first best boy |
Keith Wheeler | ... | second best boy |
Jimmy Williams | ... | fourth best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trevor Reid | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Lillian Benson | ... | assistant editor |
Fontaine Carter | ... | apprentice editor |
Bert Feldman | ... | negative cutter |
Music Department
Harry Manfredini | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sidney Gecker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
O.T. Bobby | ... | second bus driver |
Dale Raos | ... | driver: Cinemobile Systems |
Tony | ... | first bus driver |
Additional Crew
Rodney Gordon | ... | mask |
Diane Gurwitz | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Jones | ... | publicist |
Mignon Lowe | ... | production coordinator |
Mary Munroe Lozito | ... | production assistant |
Diane Morris | ... | production assistant |
Lori Peters | ... | production assistant |
Luba Pincus | ... | assistant production auditor |
Sally E. Sterman | ... | production auditor |
Thanks
John Anthony Chorale | ... | the producers wish to thank |