Directed by
Brian De Palma |
Writing Credits
Brian De Palma | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Samuel Z. Arkoff | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Fred C. Caruso | ... | associate producer (as Fred Caruso) |
George Litto | ... | producer |
Music by
Pino Donaggio |
Cinematography by
Ralf D. Bode | ... | director of photography (as Ralf Bode) |
Editing by
Gerald B. Greenberg | ... | (as Jerry Greenberg) |
Casting By
Vic Ramos |
Art Direction by
Gary Weist |
Set Decoration by
Gary J. Brink | ... | (as Gary Brink) |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones | ||
Ann Roth |
Makeup Department
Joe Cranzano | ... | makeup artist (as Joseph Cranzano) |
Bob Grimaldi | ... | hair stylist (as Robert Grimaldi) |
Robert Laden | ... | special makeup |
Tony Lloyd | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Caine (as Anthony Lloyd) |
Production Management
Fred C. Caruso | ... | production manager (as Fred Caruso) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Eustace | ... | second assistant director |
Paula Mazur | ... | dga trainee |
Michael Rauch | ... | assistant director |
Robert Rothbard | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gilbert H. Gertsen | ... | chief carpenter (as Gilbert Gertson) |
William Kane | ... | property master |
William Lowry | ... | construction grip |
Ernest W. Southern | ... | scenic chargeman (as Ernie Southern) |
Paul J. Wilson | ... | prop man |
Sound Department
Ed Abele | ... | boom operator |
John H. Bolz | ... | sound mixer (as John Bolz) |
Peter Ilardi | ... | sound recordist |
Lowell Mate | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Moyse | ... | sound editor |
Dan Sable | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dick Vorisek | ... | re-recording supervisor: Trans/Audio |
Jean Fraser Wardle | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jean Wardle) |
Rutanya Alda | ... | adr (uncredited) |
Randall Coleman | ... | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Victor Magnotta | ... | stunt coordinator (as Vic Magnotta) |
BJ Davis | ... | stunt double: Michael Caine (uncredited) |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve James | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | assistant camera |
Jack Kennedy | ... | dolly grip |
Ed Quinn | ... | key grip |
Michael Stone | ... | camera operator |
David Wagreich | ... | second assistant camera |
James C. Walsh | ... | best boy (as James Walsh) |
William Ward | ... | gaffer |
Holly Bower | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Craig DiBona | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Adam Kimmel | ... | camera apprentice (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Greg Fauss | ... | costumer: men |
Alba Schipari | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Ray Hubley | ... | assistant editor |
Maria Iano | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Pankow | ... | associate editor |
Wende Phifer Mate | ... | assistant editor (as Wende Phifer) |
Location Management
Edward Crocitto | ... | location coordinator (as Ed Crocitto) |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Natale Massara | ... | conductor |
John Moses | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Martha Pinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom O'Brien | ... | transportation captain (as Thomas O'Brien) |
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Samuel Z. Arkoff | ... | presenter |
Jean De Niro | ... | production assistant |
Gary Hill | ... | assistant: Mr. DePalma |
Sam Irvin | ... | assistant: Mr. DePalma |
Gail Kearns | ... | assistant: Mr. Litto |
Shirley Marcus | ... | production office coordinator |
Danny Matalon | ... | production assistant |
Curtis Sayblack | ... | auditor (as Curtiss Sayblack) |
Rachel Ticotin | ... | production assistant |
Dick Delson | ... | national director of publicity (uncredited) |
Joy Glaccum | ... | stand-in: Angie Dickinson and Michael Caine (uncredited) |
Victoria Johnson | ... | body double: Angie Dickinson (uncredited) |