Directed by
Howard Zieff |
Writing Credits
W.D. Richter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Caan | ... | Dick Kanipsia | |
Peter Boyle | ... | Barry Fenaka | |
Sally Kellerman | ... | Kitty Kopetzky | |
Louise Lasser | ... | Mary Fenaka | |
Allen Garfield | ... | Vincent J. Palmer | |
Richard B. Shull | ... | Harry Moss | |
Alex Rocco | ... | Man with Ice Cream | |
Seamon Glass | ... | Farmer in Truck | |
Wayne Storm | ... | Highway Patrolman | |
Diana Darrin | ... | Band Singer | |
Stuart Nisbet | ... | Buddy | |
Edwina Gough | ... | Bingo Player | |
Al Dunlap | ... | Man in Men's Room | |
James Joseph | ... | Short Order Cook | |
Virginia Sale | ... | Bingo Caller | |
Alex Henteloff | ... | Man at Phone Booth | |
Len Lesser | ... | Jogger | |
Garry Goodrow | ... | Man with Camera | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Raven Grey Eagle | ... | Minor Role (uncredited) | |
William Noland | ... | Conductor (uncredited) | |
Jack Perkins | ... | Bingo Player (uncredited) | |
Moira Sher | ... | Waitress in Diner (uncredited) |
Produced by
W.D. Richter | ... | associate producer |
Jack Sher | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Tom McIntosh |
Cinematography by
László Kovács |
Editing by
David Bretherton |
Art Direction by
Dale Hennesy |
Set Decoration by
Harry Gordon |
Makeup Department
Dorothy Byrne | ... | hair stylist |
Monty Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phil Rawlins | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Morrison | ... | second assistant director |
Les Sheldon | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jerry Graham | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | sound |
Harry W. Tetrick | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
John Coles | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richmond L. Aguilar | ... | gaffer |
Kenny Bell | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Bobby Byrne | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Dick Colean | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Robert L. Guthrie | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lambert Marks | ... | wardrober |
Janet Strong | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Michael A. Stevenson | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John James | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
William Saracino | ... | music editor |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Hale Wookey | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | action sequence coordinator |
Rudy Doucette | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Stephen Frankfurt | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Ronald Lyon | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Roy D. Smith | ... | publicist (uncredited) |