Directed by
Philippe de Broca |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philippe de Broca | ||
Jean-Loup Dabadie |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Marlène Jobert | ... | Lorène Dalloz | |
Michel Piccoli | ... | Valentin | |
Michael York | ... | Basil | |
Louis Velle | ... | Paul-Émile | |
Amidou | ... | Ali - le patron du bateau tunisien | |
Didi Perego | ... | Renata | |
Jean Bouise | ... | Le colonel Grenoble - l'homme de la terrasse | |
Gene Moyle | ... | Le major anglais | |
Alan Scott | ... | L'officier anglais de l'avion | |
Hans Verner | ... | Le major Becker | |
Tano Cimarosa | ... | Un soldat italien sur la plage (as Gaetabi Cimarosa) | |
Ernesto Colli | |||
Umberto D'Orsi | ... | Le major Bruzzalini | |
Salvatore Ricciardella | ... | Le caporal Ambrosio | |
Ugo Fangareggi | ... | L'adjoint | |
Luca Sportelli | ... | Colombani | |
Leopoldo Trieste | ... | Le sergent du fort | |
Luigi Bonos | ... | Un soldat italien sur la plage (as Luiggi Bonos) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alain Beziers Ka Fosse | ... | Le mitrailleur dans l'avion (uncredited) | |
Rémy Julienne | ... | Bit Part (uncredited) | |
Alexandre Mnouchkine | ... | L'homme en vélo-taxi (uncredited) | |
Tiberio Murgia | ... | Giuseppe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Larbi Bennani | ... | assistant producer |
Franco Cristaldi | ... | producer |
Georges Dancigers | ... | producer |
Claude Ganz | ... | executive producer |
Leo Jaffe | ... | producer |
Alexandre Mnouchkine | ... | producer |
Georges Pellegrin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michel Legrand |
Cinematography by
René Mathelin |
Editing by
Henri Lanoë |
Production Design by
François de Lamothe |
Costume Design by
Jeanne Vergne | ... | (as Jeannine Vergne) |
Makeup Department
Maud Begon | ... | makeup artist |
Jacky Reynal | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Raymond Leplont | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohamed Osfour | ... | second assistant director |
Georges Pellegrin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean Vigne | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jean-Louis Ducarme | ... | sound engineer |
Jean Nény | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Georges Iaconelli | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Rémy Julienne | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Paul Cornu | ... | second assistant camera |
François Lauliac | ... | first assistant camera |
Bouhamdi Lyamani | ... | electrician |
Georges Pierre | ... | still photographer |
Jean-Paul Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Gérard Streiff | ... | aerial photography |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Durrenberger | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hal Brav | ... | English subtitles (as Harold Brav) |
Janine Ruault | ... | production administrator |
Louis Trinquier | ... | production administrator |